sort  

Soul Vendors

1 to 25 of 2213 records found   save search   

  2
SOUL VENDORS REAL ROCK COXSONE CS 7057 EX++
    Jun 22, 2025  

  £   2,494
  $   3,305

Vicroys/Soul Vendors "Sugar & Spice" Rare Reggae 45 Coxsone mp3
    Oct 14, 2015  

  $   2,900

? UK Studio One SO 2044 - rare - SOULFUL MUSIC Invaders HAPPY ORGAN Soul Vendors
    Sep 13, 2015  

  £   1,794
  $   2,377

  3
JACKIE MITTOO&SOUL VENDORS-SURE SHOT-OCTAVES-THE BOTTLE-COXONE UK EX+
    Aug 10, 2025  

  CHF   1,510
  $   1,888

Jackie Mittoo SOUL VENDORS Happy Organ / Soulful Music Coxsone 45
    Dec 7, 2015  

  $   1,826

UK STUDIO ONE SO 2044-SOUL VENDORS-HAPPY OGAN/INVADERS SOULFUL MUSIC-EX
    Jul 16, 2017  

  £   1,250
  $   1,656

  2
JACKIE MITTOO & THE SOUL VENDORS MIDNIGHT HOUR B/W ROCK STEADY WEDDING 45 REGGAE
    Apr 20, 2025  

  $   1,616

  5
MERCY MERCY/SUGAR & SPICE. SOUL VENDORS/HAMLINS. BLUE CAT. BS 115. U.K 1968.
    Aug 29, 2023  

  £   1,130
  $   1,497

  2
LEE PERRY - DO THE PUSH PUSH - SOUL VENDORS - INST. (UNKNOWN TITLE) - 7''
    Oct 1, 2021  

  $   1,425

Super Rare UK Rocksteady/Ska 45 - HAMLINS /SOUL VENDORS (Blue Cat) COXSON DODD
    Jun 14, 2018  

  £   1,028
  $   1,361

Soul Vendors - On Tour UK Coxsone LP ??
    Jun 7, 2015  

  £   1,000
  $   1,325

  2
Vic(e)roys/Soul Vendors "Sugar And Spice" Rare Reggae 45 Coxsone Blank mp3
    Apr 4, 2021  

  $   1,375

  2
MINSTRELS /YOURS UNTIL TOMORROW /JACKIE MITTOO & SOUL VENDORS/TROPIC ISLAND/ 7''
    Sep 20, 2024  

  $   1,262

  2
SOUL VENDORS PSYCHEDELIC ROCK UK STUDIO 1 SO-2038 EX
    Apr 27, 2025  

  £   913
  $   1,210

  2
SOUL VENDORS PSYCHEDELIC ROCK EX
    Apr 29, 2025  

  £   913
  $   1,210

  2
Soul Vendors / Invaders - Happy Ogan / Soulful music.7” Rare Studio One. SO 2044
    Nov 7, 2020  

  £   900
  $   1,193

giga rare reggae 7" Hamlins SUGAR AND SPICE, Soul Vendors MERCY, Blue Cat Ska 68
    Aug 28, 2016  

    948
  $   1,102

UK STUDIO ONE SO 2038-SOUL VENDORS-PSYCHADELIC ROCK/I`M FREE-EX
    Jul 16, 2017  

  £   797
  $   1,056

SOUL VENDORS ON TOUR - VARIOUS - COXSONE- ROCKSTEADY- REGGAE - LISTEN
    Dec 29, 2013  

  $   1,025

Soul Vendors - Happy Organ / Invaders - Soulful Music - Studio One UK Listen mp3
    May 18, 2016  

  $   999

Soul Vendors 1968 Single 45 Studio One, Happy Ogan, Soulful Music SO 2044
    Oct 12, 2015  

  £   677
  $   897

Jackie Mittoo and The Soul Vendors - Sure Shot 1968 UK 45 COXSONE
    Jun 11, 2018  

  £   660
  $   875

  4
Jackie Mittoo & Soul Vendors - Rock Steady Wedding / Midnight Hour reggae 45 7"
    Mar 25, 2021  

  $   900

7" JACKIE MITTOO & SOUL VENDORS " ROCK STEADY WEDDING " ON BRA " LISTEN
    Dec 15, 2015  

  $   868

  2
VICEROYS + SOUL VENDORS Sugar and Spice BLANK PRE Killer Rocksteady Reggae 7"
    May 24, 2021  

  $   778



 Discography


75 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
 
The Soul VendorsFrozen Soul  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUS
The Soul VendorsFrozen Soul  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, , 1976Jamaica
The Soul VendorsFrozen Soul  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, , US
The Soul VendorsFrozen Soul  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Repress, US
The Soul VendorsPeaches / Soul Limbo  SO 2066Studio One7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968UK
ConectionsFrozen Soul / Discipline  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
 
 
The Soul VendorsOn Tour  CSL 8010Studio OneLP, Album, Reissue, 1993US
The Soul VendorsOn Tour  CSL 8010Coxsone RecordsLP, Album, , 1967Jamaica
The GayladsSound Of Silence / Everyday Is Like A Holiday  SOS1010Studio One7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
Lee PerryYou Trouble Me / Just Keep It Up  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueJamaica
The InvadersHappy Ogan / Soulful Music  SO 2044Studio One7", 45 RPM, , 1968UK
Shenley DuffusRock Fort Rock / Bitter Rose  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Repress, Jamaica
Theophilus BeckfordSwing Easy / Jack And Jill  noneCoxsone Records7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
Clue J. & The Blues BlastersPupa Lick / Silky  noneStudio One7", , , Jamaica
The Soul VendorsA House Is Not A Home  SO-009Studio One7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Theophilus BeckfordSwing Easy / Jack And Jill  noneCoxsone Records7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
The Soul VendorsAint That Loving You  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The Soul VendorsRingo Rock  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Bumps OakleyHoney Pot / Rag Doll  noneCoxsone Records7", 45 RPM, Test Pressing, White Label1966UK
King StittRock Fort Rock / Be a Man Version  noneStudio One7", Repress, , 1981US
Joe HiggsRocking Sweet Pea / Change Of Plan  SO 2018Studio One7", , , 1967UK
The Soul VendorsOn Tour  CSL 8010Coxsone RecordsLP, Album, , 1967UK
The Soul VendorsOn Tour  SOL 8010Studio OneLP, Album, , UK
The EthiopiansPupa Lick / Leave My Business Alone  SO 2035Studio One7", 45 RPM, , 1967UK
Cornell CampbellDrum Song / Under The Old Oak Tree  noneStudio One7", , , 1976Jamaica
The Soul VendorsGrooving Steady  CS 7037Coxsone Records7", , , 1968UK
The Soul VendorsTogether Again  JIH-IR 002Ikus RecordsLP, Album, , 2003US
The MaytalsMusical Happiness / What Makes Me Do  CS 1969Coxsone Records7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The Soul VendorsOn Tour  CSL 8010Studio OneLP, Album, Reissue, US
The HamlinsLast Waltz / Sentimental Reason  CS1021Coxsone Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue2013Japan
Jackie MittooChinese Chicken / Put It On  SO-3060Studio One7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue2014Japan
The BeltonesYou Troubled Me / Love  CS 7028Coxsone Records7", 45 RPM, , 1967UK
The Soul VendorsRingo Rock  noneStudio One7", Reissue, , 2014Jamaica
Delroy WilsonZigaloo / True Believer In Love  SO 3066Studio One7", 45 RPM, , 1968Jamaica
The EthiopiansPupa Lick / Leave My Business Alone  SO 2068Studio One7", , , 1967Jamaica
Al Campbell & The ThrillersReal Rock (On Broadway) / Don't Run Away  CS 7057Coxsone Records7", , , 1968UK
Alton EllisWest Of The Sun / A Fool  CS 7071Coxsone Records7", , , 1968UK
Marcia GriffithsFat Fish / Call To Me  CS 7029Coxsone Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967UK
The Soul VendorsCaptain Cojoe / Drum Song  SO 2070Studio One7", , , 1968UK
The Soul VendorsReal Rock  noneStudio One7", Single, Repress, Jamaica
Delroy WilsonZigaloo / True Beliver In Love  SO 3066Studio One7", 45 RPM, , 1968Jamaica
The HeptonesWhipping The Prince / If You Knew  CS 7038Coxsone Records7", 45 RPM, , 1968UK
Joe HiggsRocking Sweet Pea / Change Of Plan  noneStudio One7", , , Jamaica
Trigga NomynousVendors of Eastenders  SBS 027Soul Beat7", 45 RPM, Single, UK
Lee PerryYou Trouble Me / Just Keep It Up  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Repress, US
The ConsumatesMusical Happiness / What Is It  noneCoxsone Records7", 45 RPM, Repress, US
Jackie MittooChinese Chicken / Put It On  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
The HamlinsThe Last Waltz / Sentimental Reason  noneCoxsone Records7", 45 RPM, Reissue, Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesEvening Time / Ease Up  SO 2048Studio One7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968UK
Richard AceCool Shade / I Need You  SO 2022Studio One7", , , 1967UK
The Soul VendorsPsychedelic Rock / I'm Free  SO 2038Studio One7", , , 1968UK
Joe HiggsRocking Sweet Pea / Change Of Plan  CS 1142 / CS 017Studio One7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue1972Jamaica
The EthiopiansPupa Lick / Leave My Business Alone  SO 2035Studio One7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967UK
The SkatalitesBlack Mans Dub / King Solomon  noneCoxsone Records7", 45 RPM, Misprint, US
The BeltonesYou Troubled Me / Love  noneCoxsone Records7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1967Jamaica
Delroy WilsonZigaloo / True Believer In Love  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1968Jamaica
The Soul VendorsHouse Is Not A Home  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Repress, Jamaica
Denzil LaingSix Figure / Man Payada  CS 7084Coxsone Records7", 45 RPM, , 1968UK
Joe HiggsRocking Sweet Pea / Change Of Plan  SO 2018Studio One7", 45 RPM, , 1967UK
The InvadersHappy Organ / Soulful Music  noneMuzik City Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Jackie MittooChinese Chicken / Put It On  SO-3060Studio One7", 45 RPM, Single, Repress2017Japan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices