sort  

Jimmy Takeuchi

1 to 25 of 412 records found   save search   

Jimmy Takeuchi Drum Drum Drum Japan Breaks Funk LP
    Jan 16, 2008  

  $   155

Jimmy Takeuchi Drum Instruction JAPAN JAZZ FUNK KILLER DRUM BREAKS HEAR
    Apr 5, 2017  

  $   150

  2
SEXY COVER CHEESECAKE WITH OBI JIMMY TAKEUCHI DRUMMING BEAT 12 CJP-1013 VINYL EX
    Dec 18, 2020  

  $   150

LP Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters / = Jimmy Takeuchi VS Japan
    Feb 26, 2026  

    127
  $   147

  4
JIMMY TAKEUCHI Rhythm Rhythm Rhythm Various Drum loops LP japan jazz funk breaks
    Nov 19, 2019  

  $   140

japan grail breaks DRUMMER BIG 3 jimmy takeuchi SADAKAZU TABATA funk SOUL LP NM-
    Oct 20, 2015  

  $   130

?JIMMY TAKEUCHI EXCITERS minyo o tataku org red-wax LP japan dj funk drum breaks
    Oct 31, 2013  

  $   120

SEXY NUDE COVER JIMMY TAKEUCHI / TENSHI NO YUWAKU DRUM BREAKS JAPAN ONLY
    Mar 10, 2012  

  $   115

JIMMY TAKEUCHI RHYTHM RHYTHM RHYTHM DRUM INSTRUCTION LIBRARY Breaks HEAR
    Apr 19, 2015  

  $   113

JIMMY TAKEUCHI TENSHI NO YUWAKU LP DRUM BREAKS LISTEN
    Feb 3, 2007  

  $   113

? JIMMY TAKEUCHI LP w/OBI japan jazz funk breaks koto shakuhachi synth LISTEN
    Oct 30, 2011  

  $   110

LISTEN SEXY NUDE COVER CHEESECAKE JIMMY TAKEUCHI Drumming Beat 12 / CJP-1013
    Feb 4, 2016  

  $   100

JIMMY TAKEUCHI LP KONNICHIWA #1 SRM CANADA ONLY FUNK
    Sep 14, 2006  

  $   100

?JIMMY TAKEUCHI inspire red-wax LP japan drum free improvisation experimental
    May 5, 2014  

  $   100

?JIMMY TAKEUCHI rhythm rhythm rhythm drum loop LP japan dj funk breaks samples
    Feb 23, 2014  

  $   100

George Kawaguchi Jimmy Takeuchi Donald Bailey Drum Battle Japan Promo Vinyl LP
    Dec 18, 2013  

  $   100

  5
Eddie Higgins Sweet Lorraine Japan Promo Vinyl LP OBI Jazz Piano Jimmy Takeuchi
    Apr 17, 2020  

  $   100

?JIMMY TAKEUCHI minyo o tataku org red-wax LP japan dj funk drum breaks LISTEN
    Jun 11, 2013  

  $   100

** KILLER JAPAN FUNK DRUM BREAKS JIMMY TAKEUCHI TAYLOR LISTEN HEAR
    May 14, 2012  

  $   99

RARE Jimmy Takeuchi Rhythm Punch Book & 3 X Flexi Drum Library Breaks Hear
    Jul 28, 2014  

  $   99

JAPAN SEXY NUDE COVER LP- JIMMY TAKEUCHI DRUM DRUM DRUM
    Mar 6, 2010  

  $   95

JAPAN 2 DRUMMERS LP LOT2 JIMMY TAKEUCHI BREAKS HEAR
    Dec 29, 2007  

  £   67
  $   89

  5
Jimmy Takeuchi - Drummer Big 3 JAPAN RARE 2xLP SOUL-JAZZ JAZZ-FUNK DISCO
    Oct 9, 2022  
 
 

    79
  $   92

JAPAN SEXY NUDE COVER- JIMMY TAKEUCHI- incl.DRUM SOLO
    Sep 30, 2008  

  $   91

JIMMY TAKEUCHI / DRUMMING BEAT 12 JAPAN SEXY NUDE COVER
    Feb 20, 2011  

  $   86



 Discography


114 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters津軽じょんがら節 / ジミー民謡を叩く Jimmy Takeuchi VS Japanese Folk Music  TP-60004Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
 
Teddy WilsonJimmy & Teddy  TP-7490Toshiba RecordsLP, Promo, , Japan
Teddy WilsonJimmy & Teddy  TP-7490Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersThe Ventures  TP-7508Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy PrydeSgt. Peppers / The Hens March  STC004Stoned Circus7", , , 2008UK
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum (Love Theme From The Godfather  TP-7596Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Excitersさすらい人の子守唄  TP-7343Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1969Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiElvis Presley  TP-60259Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1977Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters恋の季節  TP-7276Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1968Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum  TP-7226Toshiba RecordsLP, Promo, , 1967Japan
Jimmy Takeuchiカム・トゥゲザー  TP-4234Toshiba RecordsEP, 33 ⅓ RPM, 7", Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiWhite X'mas - Drum Drum Drum  TP-7557Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiGolden Pops 24  TP-60065/6Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters恋狂い  TP-7404Toshiba RecordsLP, , , 1970Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters民謡を叩く  TP-7362Toshiba RecordsLP, Limited Edition, , 1969Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters手紙 / Letter  TP-7460Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersBlue Light Yokohama  TP-7308Toshiba RecordsLP, , , 1969Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters恋泥棒  TP-7379Toshiba RecordsLP, Stereo, , 1969Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersPops Best 24  TR-6170Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters自由の女神  TP-7435Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiPops Minus One / How To Play The Drums  TP-60197Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum  TP-4286Toshiba RecordsEP, 7", , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrumming Beat Pops Vol.2  SUW-115-JUnion Records (3)7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiKonnichiwa  SRM 100SRM (3)LP, Album, Stereo, Canada
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum  TP-4229Toshiba Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, Stereo, Japan
Hisaya Omata & His Driving MenDrum Drum Drum  TP-7102Toshiba RecordsLP, , , 1966Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiJimmy's Jazz Shop  TP-60172~3Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1976Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersRock 'N' Roll Revival  TSD-9Toshiba RecordsLP, , , 1970Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrumming Beat Pops  UPS-1131-JUnion Records (3)LP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiRock'n Roll Now  TP-7669Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters京都慕情  TP-7507Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1971Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi映画音楽ベスト14  TP-7744Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters天使の誘惑  TP-7265Toshiba RecordsLP, , , 1968Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi恋の十字路 ・ 若葉のささやき  TP-7678Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum / Pops Now '74  TP-70001Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1974Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum - Blue Light Yokohama  TP-7308Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1969Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters潮騒に和する «ドラムの陶酔»  GO-7005Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum - 狂わせたいの  TP-7646Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrum Drum Drum / Let's Swing!!  TP-60144~5Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1976Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters乙女の祈り  TP-7250Toshiba RecordsLP, , , 1968Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi恋の追跡  TP-7583Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1972Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiBest Of Ventures  LRs-377Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrum Drum Drum / ドラム・ドラム・ドラム / ゴールデン・デイスク  TP-7515~6Toshiba RecordsLP, Compilation, , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiJimmy's Jazz Friends  LF-91041Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrum Pack 20  PU-5Union Records (3)LP, , , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrum Drum Drum - This Is Rock Drum!! After The Beatles  TP-60051Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters脈うつドラム  TMC-1006Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Rhythm FourRhythm Rhythm Rhythm  TP-7451Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters傷だらけのローラ  TP-60005Toshiba RecordsLP, , , 1974Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi長崎慕情 = Nagasaki Memories  TP-7560Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Excitersドラム・ドラム・ドラム / 雨の日のブルース  TP-7547Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1971Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrum Drum Drum / さいはて慕情  TP-7531Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1971Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi夏色のおもいで  TP-7738Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum  TP-7226Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1967Japan
Jimmy Takeuchiマミー・ブルー ★ デイ・アフター・デイ  FRC-008Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum / Rock Best 24  TP-5088,TP-5089Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Excitersドラム・ドラム・ドラム  TP-60395Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1980Japan
Takeshi Inomata10大ドラマーベストセレクション  CJP-1159〜60Union Records (3)LP, , , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiInspire 大自然への挑戦  TP-9013Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi恋の追跡  TP-7583Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Promo, Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrum Drum Drum/Pops Best 28  TP400029~30Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrum Drum Drum/Pops Best 24 Vol.2  TP-5049~50Toshiba RecordsLP, , , 1971Japan
Chito KawachiDrummer Big 3  CJP-1173~4Union Records (3)LP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum/Pops Best 24 Vol.3  TP-5082~3Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum 愛の挽歌  TP-7664Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy PrydeSgt. Peppers / The Hens March  STC004Stoned Circus7", Test Pressing, White Label, 2008UK
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters民謡を叩く  TP-7362Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1969Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrumming Beat 12  CJP-1013Union Records (3)LP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum  TP-4235Toshiba Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters脈うつドラム  TMC 1006Toshiba RecordsLP, Stereo, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum  TP-4208Toshiba Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters雨のエアポート Drum Drum Drum  TP-7573Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1972Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters湖の決心 Drum Drum Drum  TP-60031Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Excitersさいはて慕情/Drum Drum Drum  NM-8027Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, ,
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Excitersドラム・ドラム・ドラム  TP-60395Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1980Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiDrum Drum Drum 《1950-1970》 Immortal Popular Music Best 28  TP-60113~14Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Nobuo Hara And His Sharps & FlatsAll Star Hit Parade  KJ 7012Toshiba RecordsLP, Compilation, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters恋狂い  TP-7404Toshiba RecordsLP, Promo, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum: The Beatles  TP-7518Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1970Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiCharming Hit Album 7: Let's Sing Our Hit Song  KJ 7007Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum / Pops Now '74  SREG9719RegalLP, Album, , 1974Japan
Jimmy Takeuchiあなた / 恋人たちのうた Drum Drum Drum  TP-7746Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiJimmy's Jazz Shop  TP-60172~3Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1976Japan
Sadakazu TabataTop Drummer Best 2  KP-5104Kuopin Record Co.LP, Album, , Taiwan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum  TP-7226Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1967Japan
Jimmy Takeuchiラヴ・別れの朝  FRC-007Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiElvis Presley  TP-7535Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1971Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Excitersさすらい人の子守唄  TP-7343Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1969Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi小さな恋のメロディ/フレンズ  FRC-002Toshiba RecordsLP, , , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersDrum Drum Drum / Pops Now '74  TP-70001Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1974Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersAmerican Graffiti / Drum Drum Drum  TP-60217Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His ExcitersWhite Christmas / Drum Drum Drum  TP-60067Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
Jimmy Takeuchi & His Exciters恋の季節  TP-7276Toshiba RecordsLP, Album, , 1968Japan
Jimmy TakeuchiGolden Pops 24  TP-60065/6Toshiba RecordsLP, Promo, , Japan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices