sort  

George Olsen

1 to 25 of 415 records found   save search   

  4
Columbia #2881-D: George Olsen Or-"You're In My Power" and "Wagon Wheels" E/E-
    Jan 8, 2023  

  $   333

78rpm- Victor 21026- George Olsen Music- BRAND NEW
    Apr 13, 2008  

  $   290

78rpm- Victor 21727- George Olsen/ High Hatters--NEW
    Apr 13, 2008  

  $   290

78rpm- Victor 21832- George Olsen Music-BRAND NEW
    Apr 13, 2008  

  $   290

JAZZ GEORGE OLSEN MUSIC I'm On The Crest Of A Wave VICTOR 21500 E+
    Dec 7, 2015  

  $   149

HOTTEST MAN IN TOWN-GEORGE OLSEN HOT DANCE BAND 78
    Jul 26, 2010  

  $   115

  4
78rpm Jazz - GEORGE OLSEN Music: Gosh, Darn & I'm So Alone in the Crowd
    May 2, 2021  

  $   113

  4
George Olsen Jan Garber Spotlight Bands #847/848 16" Transcription Disc Record
    Jul 21, 2023  

  C$   150
  $   109

  4
Columbia #2803-D: George Olsen Or.-This Time It's Love/Bless Your Heart E+ clean
    Jan 17, 2021  

  $   103

GEORGE OLSEN What Do I Care/South Sea Rose VICTOR 22213 Ethel Shutta E 10" 78rpm
    May 24, 2020  

  $   103

  3
Victor Scroll 78/Jan Garber&His Orchestra/George Olsen&His Music/E
    Aug 22, 2020  

  $   103

Victor 24139 George Olsen Orch in "Near Mint" condition
    Apr 7, 2008  

  $   101

  2
George Olsen Doin The Raccoon Johnny Johnson It Goes LikeThis VG VICTOR hot jazz
    Mar 1, 2022  

  $   100

JAZZ GEORGE OLSEN MUSIC Fond Of You VICTOR 19896 E+
    Jan 11, 2016  

  $   100

Ben Pollack Californians-George Olsen and His Music 78 Rpm NEW STORE STOCK
    Jun 6, 2017  

  $   100

Ben Bernie / George Olsen - CO 50371-D - 12 " Royal Blue Wax - Big Bad Wolf
    Jun 20, 2014  

  $   95

  4
Columbia #2791D: George Olsen O-Rollin' On Roller Skates/Last Round-Up EE+ clean
    Dec 5, 2021  

  $   95

GEORGE OLSEN MUSIC SCROLL VICTOR BECAUSE MY BABY DONT MEAN MAYBE NOW NM-
    Apr 25, 2013  

  $   95

  5
George Olsen 78rpm 10" Doin’ The Raccoon/It Goes Like This-Fox Trot “Victor”
    Jan 30, 2021  

  $   93

Blue Wax Columbia 2811 George Olsen Orch "E" condition
    Oct 22, 2007  

  $   91

  4
George Olsen and his Music VICTOR 24139 E+ PRE WAR JAZZ / DANCE BAND 78
    Oct 21, 2019  

  $   91

George Olsen Orch on blue wax Columbia 2843
    Feb 22, 2010  

  $   90

JAZZ 78 RPM: Victor 20089 Test Pressing - George Olsen and His Music
    Jul 6, 2014  

  $   86

Great Dual-Track 12" Victor 35748 George Olsen Orch.
    Dec 23, 2009  

  $   82

  4
Columbia #2843-D: George Olsen Orc.-Low-Down Tune/The Best Of Friends E+ clean
    Mar 1, 2020  

  $   79



 Discography


41 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
George Olsen's MusicGeorge Olsen And His Music  LPV-549RCA VictorLP, Compilation, , 1968US
 
 
George Olsen And His OrchestraPin Marin / Who Do You Love, I Hope  7185Majestic10", 78 RPM, , 1946US
George Olsen And His OrchestraAren't You Glad You're You? / The Good Time Polka  7158Majestic10", 78 RPM, , 1945US
George Olsen And His OrchestraSurrender / I've Got A Walkie Talkie  7186Majestic10", 78 RPM, , 1946US
George Olsen And His OrchestraChickery Chick/ Kentucky Babe  7155Majestic10", 78 RPM, , 1945US
George Olsen And His OrchestraLet Me Call You Sweetheart / The Train Wheels Sang A Song  7215Majestic10", 78 RPM, , 1947US
George Olsen And His OrchestraThrough A Thousand Dreams / Zip-A-Dee Doo-Dah /  7204Majestic10", 78 RPM, , 1946US
George Olsen And His OrchestraWho / Secrets  7210Majestic10", 78 RPM, , 1947US
George Olsen And His OrchestraI Won't Be Home Anymore When You Call / Something For Nothing  7232Majestic10", 78 RPM, , 1947US
George Olsen And His OrchestraTomorrow / Dreamer's Holiday  7236Majestic10", 78 RPM, , 1947US
George Olsen And His OrchestraWho / Secrets  5222Mercury10", 78 RPM, , 1948US
George Olsen And His OrchestraDown Among The Sheltering Palms / I'm Headin' For A Shotgun Wedding  R-164Rondo (2)10", 78 RPM, , US
George Olsen And His OrchestraIllinois Inspired By Governor Dwight H. Green  noneMercury10", 78 RPM, , US
George Olsen And His OrchestraSixty Seconds Got Together / Little Lady Make Believe  25343Decca10", 78 RPM, , 1948US
Russell Bennett And His OrchestraWho / Why Do I Love You  45382Royale7", 45 RPM, , US
George Olsen And His OrchestraBye Bye Blackbird / Black Bottom  X 2369His Master's Voice10", 78 RPM, , UK
George Olsen And His OrchestraDreamer's Holiday / The Good Time Polka  226Varsity10", 78 RPM, , Canada
Ambrose & His OrchestraUnderneath The Arches / Eleven More Months And Ten More Days  20-3114RCA Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1948Canada
The High HattersThe Moon Is Low / It Must Be You  B-5861Disque Gramophone10", 78 RPM, , France
George Olsen And His OrchestraThe Girl In The Little Green Hat - My Fraternity Pin  24220Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1933Canada
Hans Bund Und Sein TanzorchesterМонтерей / Три Маленьких Свинки И Злой Волк  258SovSong10", 78 RPM, , USSR
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices