sort  

Charles Tyler

1 to 25 of 596 records found   save search   

Albert Ayler BELLS LP early pressing and handsome Charles Tyler
    Jul 7, 2015  

  $   716

  4
Charles Tyler on Ak-Ba 1000
    Apr 8, 2025  

  $   483

  4
Charles Tyler on Ak-Ba 1000.
    Feb 11, 2025  

  $   466

  2
Charles Tyler Ensemble "Voyage From Jericho" LP AK-BA 1000
    Dec 1, 2025  

  $   462

  4
Charles Tyler Ensemble -Voyage From Jericho Original LP Spiritual Jazz
    Aug 23, 2023  

  $   385

  4
Charles Tyler - Voyage from Jericho Original LP NM
    Apr 6, 2026  

  $   385

  5
CHARLES TYLER ENSEMBLE *Voyage From Jericho* ORIG LP AK-BA #AK 1000 USA 1975 NM
    Jul 16, 2021  

  C$   465
  $   337

  4
Charles Tyler on AK-BA 1000.
    Oct 8, 2024  

  $   343

  2
Charles Tyler/Ensemble - Voyage From Jericho LP - AK-BA Private Free Jazz OG VG+
    Jun 21, 2026  

  $   305

  4
Charles Tyler "Voyage from Jericho" Vinyl -Good/VG Condition
    Aug 23, 2021  

  $   300

  5
CHARLES TYLER ENSEMBLE VOYAGE FROM JERICHO INSANELY RARE ORIG '75 AK-BA LP NM
    Sep 4, 2023  

  $   285

  4
Charles Tyler on AK-BA 1000.
    Apr 22, 2025  

  $   282

  5
STEVE REID w/CHARLES TYLER ODYSSEY OBLONG SQUARE ULTRA-RARE ORIG '76 MUSTEVIC LP
    May 30, 2021  

  $   280

  5
DAVID WERTMAN w/CHARLES TYLER,STEVE REID KARA SUITE RARE ORIG '76 MUSTEVIC LP NM
    May 30, 2021  

  $   260

PRIVATE spiritual STEVE REID Rhythmatism MUSTEVIC Arthur Blythe CHARLES TYLER
    Apr 3, 2018  

  $   260

  5
CHARLES TYLER /ENSEMBLE - VOYAGE FROM JERICHO - AK-BA RECORDS - AK-1000
    May 19, 2024  

  $   255

  4
Charles Tyler on Ak-Ba 1000.
    Jun 25, 2024  

  $   255

  4
Charles TYLER Eastern Man Alone LP ORIGINAL Press 1967 Near-MINT vinyl
    Oct 31, 2025  

  $   249

  2
Charles Tyler/Ensemble - Voyage From Jericho LP - AK-BA - Private Free Jazz VG+
    Sep 3, 2023  

  $   246

  5
CHARLES TYLER /ENSEMBLE - VOYAGE FROM JERICHO - AK-BA RECORDS - AK-1000
    Jul 7, 2024  

  $   236

  5
CHARLES TYLER ENSEMBLE: Voyage From Jericho US ’75 AK-BA Free Jazz Vinyl LP OG
    Dec 7, 2022  

  $   236

  2
Charles Tyler - Eastern Man Alone LP - ESP-Disk' OG Press VG+ Autograph
    Dec 21, 2025  

  $   229

  2
255g2. Charles Tyler Ensemble - Voyage From Jericho - Akba 1000
    Mar 29, 2022  

  $   223

  5
CHARLES TYLER/ENSEMBLE VOYAGE FROM JERICHO AK-BA ORIGINAL LP
    Jun 21, 2026  

  $   218

  2
Charles Tyler - Eastern Man Alone LP - ESP-Disk' OG Press VG++
    Apr 13, 2025  

  $   215



 Discography


30 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Charles Tyler EnsembleCharles Tyler Ensemble  1029ESP DiskLP, Album, , 1966US
Charles Tyler EnsembleCharles Tyler Ensemble  GET 1070Get BackLP, Album, Reissue, 2002Italy
Charles Tyler EnsembleCharles Tyler Ensemble  BT-5056ESP DiskLP, Album, Limited Edition, Reissue1975Japan
Charles Tyler EnsembleCharles Tyler Ensemble  1029ESP DiskLP, Album, Stereo, 1966US
Charles Tyler EnsembleCharles Tyler Ensemble  ESP-1029ESP DiskLP, Album, Stereo, US
Charles Tyler EnsembleCharles Tyler Ensemble  1029ESP DiskLP, Album, , 1966US
Charles Tyler EnsembleCharles Tyler Ensemble  ESP-1029ESP DiskLP, Album, Repress, StereoUS
 
Charles TylerSaga Of The Outlaws  n-16Nessa RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1978US
Brus TrioAutumn In Paris  SHLP 118SilkheartLP, , , 1988Sweden
Charles Tyler QuartetDefinite - Volume 1  SLP 4098StoryvilleLP, Album, , 1982US
Charles Tyler EnsembleFolk And Mystery Stories  SNTF 849SonetLP, Album, , 1980UK
Charles TylerSixty Minute Man  AD 5011Adelphi Records Inc.LP, Album, , 1980US
Charles TylerEastern Man Alone  ESP 1059ESP DiskLP, Album, Stereo, 1967US
Charles TylerLive In Europe: Jazz Festival Umea  AK 1010AK-BA RecordsLP, Album, , 1977US
Charles TylerEastern Man Alone  GET 1059Get BackLP, Album, Reissue, Remastered2002Italy
Charles Tyler EnsembleVoyage From Jericho  AK 1000AK-BA RecordsLP, Album, , 1975US
Charles Tyler QuartetDefinite - Volume 2  SLP 4099StoryvilleLP, Album, , 1984US
Charles Tyler EnsembleVoyage From Jericho  AK 1000AK-BA RecordsLP, Album, , 1975US
Charles Tyler QuintetAt WKCR  noneSinner Lady GloriaLP, Limited Edition, Numbered, Unofficial Release2014Europe
Charles TylerSixty Minute Man  AD 5011Adelphi Records Inc.LP, Album, Test Pressing, 1980US
Charles Tyler QuartetAt WKCR  noneSinner Lady GloriaLP, Single Sided, Limited Edition, Unofficial Release2014Italy
Charles Tyler (6)Lonely, Lonely Nights  520Lanor Records7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Charles Tyler (6)Mexican Shoe Shine Boy  521Lanor Records7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Charles Tyler QuartetAt WKCR  noneSinner Lady GloriaLP, Single Sided, Special Edition, Unofficial Release2014Italy
Charles Tyler / Steve ReidLive At The New England Repertory Theater  noneSinner Lady GloriaLP, Album, Limited Edition, Unofficial Release2018Italy
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices