sort  

Big Bamboo

1 to 25 of 266 records found   save search   

  2
LORD CREATOR - BIG BAMBOO/ MARJORIE AND HARRY - ORG UK JUMP UP 7" CLIP -JU-524
    Aug 6, 2024  

  £   1,178
  $   1,561

  5
Lord Creator RARE Original 7” Big Bamboo Rocksteady Reggae Ska Calypso Randy’s
    May 21, 2022  

  C$   380
  $   275

CHEECH & CHONG Big Bamboo Rare orig 1972 LP STILL SEALED w/Rolling Papers &stick
    Nov 27, 2017  

  $   275

  2
Lord Creator "Big Bamboo" Reggae 45 Randy's Green Vinyl mp3
    Aug 19, 2019  

  $   248

  2
45 ROCKSTEADY / LORD CREATOR / BIG BAMBOO / RANDY'S / LISTEN
    Dec 29, 2023  

  $   202

Lord Creator - Big Bamboo // Tush Me Ti Li Lee CLASSIC on RANDY'S CUT
    Jan 28, 2013  

  $   159

Ken Vaughn Bryan "Big Bamboo" Islands Calypso 45 Guardian mp3
    Jan 30, 2015  

  $   155

LORD JELLICOE the big bamboo UK ORIG LP 1966 inc insert
    Mar 30, 2008  

  £   89
  $   118

  4
CALYPSO 45 Lord Creator BIG BAMBOO - TUSH ME TI LI LEE 1966 Randy's HEAR
    Oct 5, 2022  
 
 

  $   115

  2
Big Bamboo Sampler LP VG++ Roots, Reggae, Dub, Ska COXSONE
    Apr 30, 2023  

  £   80
  $   106

Big Bamboo, Various , Attack Label
    Oct 11, 2024  

  £   75
  $   99

HILTONAIRES big bamboo 1970s bahamas calypso ska mento
    Mar 22, 2012  

  $   101

  5
Big Bamboo Sample 1974 UK ATTACK REGGAE LP SKA ROCKSTEADY CS DODD
    May 27, 2024  

  £   73
  $   97

  2
very rare RANDYS LABEL LORD CREATOR " BIG BAMBOO " deep tropical calypso vocal
    Oct 6, 2019  

  $   99

EDDIE CHAMBLEE Big Bamboo Viscount R&B Popcorn 45 HEAR
    May 3, 2015  

  $   99

  2
Lord Creator "Big Bamboo" Reggae Calypso 45 Randy's mp3
    Dec 2, 2019  

  $   98

Lord Creator - Big Bamboo - RARE CALYPSO ???
    Jul 25, 2010  

  £   70
  $   93

attack LP:VARIOUS-big bamboo (C S Dodd produced) (hear)
    Nov 19, 2013  

  £   70
  $   93

  5
(2) VINYL LP's by THE HILTONAIRES "MEET ME IN JAMAICA" & "BIG BAMBOO" / CALYPSO
    Apr 27, 2023  

  $   95

Gaylads - Big Bamboo / Island Woman - Port O Jam 7" 45T Rare Carib Calypso ?
    Apr 30, 2018  

  $   90

Cheech and Chong Big Bamboo with original Rolling Paper signed
    Jan 10, 2018  

  $   86

Big Bamboo Sample (Wailling Souls) UK Lp 1974 / Roots Reggae
    Nov 14, 2024  

    72
  $   84

RARE ORIGINAL LP - VARIOUS ARTISTS - BIG BAMBOO
    Sep 9, 2010  

  £   59
  $   78

  4
rare DUTCHY BROS Big Bamboo 45 Linstead Market 7" TELCO Calypso Trinidad
    Jun 28, 2022  

  $   80

TROPICAL CALYPSO 45 Mighty Skipper The Big Bamboo HEAR
    May 11, 2011  

  $   78



 Discography


176 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Roy Shurland And His Big Bamboo OrchestraThe Big Bamboo  LP 2015-SCaribLP, Album, , 1961Bahamas, The
Roy Shurland And His Big Bamboo OrchestraThe Big Bamboo  LP 2015CaribLP, Mono, , 1961Bahamas, The
Roy ShurlandThe Big Bamboo  LP 2015CaribLP, , ,
The Big Bamboo OrchestraThe Big Bamboo  LP 2015CaribLP, Album, Stereo, 1961Bahamas, The
Roy Shurland And His Big Bamboo OrchestraThe Big Bamboo  LP 2015CaribLP, Mono, , 1961Bahamas, The
 
 
VariousBig Bamboo  BDLPS 217BambooLP, Compilation, , 1974UK
Lord BrynnerBig Big Bamboo Calypso  LP 1941Erin RecordsLP, Album, , 1968Jamaica
Candy ManBig Big Bamboo  noneTop Rank12", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Vin CardinalBig Big Bamboo  YLR-877Labrish Records7", 45 RPM, , 1977US
 
Slick (12)Big Bamboo  PM 1175EastWest12", Limited Edition, , 1993Germany
Saragossa BandZabadak / Big Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay) / Rasta Man  600 183Ariola12", 45 RPM, , 1980Germany
Lord CreatorI'm Holding On / Big Bamboo  RRM 003Randy's7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueJapan
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  ILP - 1041Island Music RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, Jamaica
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  35.896Omega (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1969Netherlands
Al Harry'sBig Bamboo Rap  6.20938TELDEC12", Maxi-Single, 45 RPM, 1988Germany
Lord CreatorBig Bamboo  DY 3318Dynamic SoundsLP, Album, , 1970Jamaica
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  17 463 ATAriola7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Germany
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  12C5-8163CBS12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Maxi-Single, Special Edition1977Canada
The MerrymenBig Bamboo / Island Woman  noneWIRL7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966Jamaica
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  CBS 5077CBS12", , , 1977Spain
Pantera (4)I Confess / The Big Bamboo  410.112Trema7", , , 1979France
Pantera (4)I Confess / The Big Bamboo  BF 18638Bellaphon7", 45 RPM, Single, 1978Germany
The Demons (3)Big Bamboo  DS 1165Delta (2)7", , , 1966Netherlands
Lord JellicoeThe Big Bamboo (A Ribald Calypso)  nonePremiere (2)LP, , , 1965Jamaica
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay) / I Like It  45.X. 140 235Vogue7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977France
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  CBS 4941CBSSingle, 7", 45 RPM, 1976France
Ennio MaccaroniBig Bamboo  SM001Super Mango7", 45 RPM, , 2010UK
Saragossa BandI Like It / Big Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  GL 12011Green Light7", 45 RPM, , 1977Italy
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  CBS 5077CBS7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1976Spain
Thriller UBig Bamboo / Never Gonna Give You Up  DGT 35Germain Records12", , , UK
King Eric And His KnightsAt The Big Bamboo  LP 2023CaribLP, , , 1964Bahamas, The
Slick (12)Big Bamboo  4509-93359-0Ultraphonic12", 45 RPM, , 1993Europe
Max Woiski Jr.Big Bamboo  UH 9933CNR7", 45 RPM, , 1967Netherlands
Nina & MikeWir Tanzen Alle Big Bamboo  11 544 ATAriola7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Germany
Lord CreatorI'm Holding On / Big Bamboo  RRM 003Randy's7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueJapan
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  CBS 5077CBS7", Single, , 1976Italy
VariousBig Bamboo Sample  ATLP-1011AttackLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1974UK
Lord CreatorBig Bamboo  DY 3318Dynamic SoundsLP, Album, , Jamaica
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  CBS 4941CBS7", 45 RPM, Stereo, 1976Portugal
Lord CreatorI'm Holding On / Big Bamboo  RRM 003Randy's7", 45 RPM, Reissue,
The Mighty SkipperThe Big Bamboo  CE-111Carib Queen7", 45 RPM, , Trinidad & Tobago
The MerrymenIsland Woman / Big Bamboo  noneWIRL7", Single, 45 RPM, Barbados
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  17 463 ATAriola7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Germany
The Mighty SkipperThe Big Bamboo  CE-111Carib Queen7", 45 RPM, , Trinidad & Tobago
Vilma AliAnswer To The Big Bamboo / My Own Johnny  45-TC-18VitadiscSingle, 7", 45 RPM, 1964UK
The MerrymenIsland Woman / Big Bamboo  noneWIRL7", Single, 45 RPM, Jamaica
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  17 463 ATAriola7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Germany
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  66.046Dureco BeneluxLP, Compilation, , 1982Netherlands
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  CSL-8020Coxsone RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUS
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  CSL 8020Coxsone RecordsLP, Album, Repress, StereoJamaica
Stanley And The TurbinesBig Bamboo  GGLP 0029GG's RecordsLP, , , 1992Jamaica
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  CSL 8020Coxsone RecordsLP, Album, , Jamaica
Audley Williams QuintetShame And Scandal / Big Bamboo  noneWirl7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Lord JellicoeThe Big Bamboo (A Ribald Calypso)  noneFederalLP, Album, , 1965Jamaica
Stanley And The TurbinesBig Bamboo  GG 0029GG's RecordsLP, Album, , 1983Jamaica
Mediterraneo SystemThe Big Bamboo / Ci Pensi?  YD 479CBS7", 45 RPM, Jukebox, 1977Italy
Richie DelamoreBig Bamboo  45-1002Carib7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962Bahamas, The
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  12C5-8163CBS12", Promo, 45 RPM, 1977Canada
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  GOS 307Golden Oldies (12)7", Repress, , 1978Netherlands
Lord JellicoeThe Big Bamboo (A Ribald Calypso)  DLM 5004Doctor BirdLP, , , 1966UK
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  D4-132Les Disques Direction Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1977France & Benelux
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  C5-8163CBS7", , , 1977Canada
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  4941CBS7", , , 1977Turkey
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  S 54 001PGP RTB7", Single, , 1977Yugoslavia
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  MO 698Columbia7", Single, Mono, 1969Spain
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  ILP - 1041HilaryLP, Album, Stereo, Jamaica
Bolingo (2)Big Bamboo  006-1374567EMI7", , , 1983Norway
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  D4-132Les Disques Direction Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1977Canada
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  35.896Omega (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1969Belgium
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  BF 18491Bellaphon7", 45 RPM, Single, 1976Germany
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  PAPL 916Papillon7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Netherlands
Jason SweetnessBig Bamboo  CB 053Cell Block 3217", 45 RPM, , 1996Jamaica
ZzongoThe Big Bamboo  05(3711)51953RCA7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Colombia
Lord CreatorBig Bamboo  JU-524Jump Up (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964UK
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  M 25.149Metronome7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969Germany
Al Harry'sBig Bamboo Rap  6.15148TELDEC7", 45 RPM, Single, 1988Germany
Los VastosGa Nou Maar Terug Naar Je Moeder Toe (Big Bamboo)  6525Elf Provinciën7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969Netherlands
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  35.896Omega (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, MonoBelgium
Stanley And The TurbinesBig Bamboo  GGLP 0029GG's RecordsLP, , , UK
WickermanBig Bamboo  45 5Kings of Kings7", , , 1996Jamaica
Nadie La FondBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay) / Wanna Make Love To You  noneBreeze (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, Unofficial ReleaseJamaica
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  WIRL 1041WIRLLP, Album, Stereo, Jamaica
Emile StrakerBig Bamboo / King Ja-Ja  TR-692Trojan Records7", 45 RPM, , 1968UK
Carolina BandBig Bamboo / Soul Dracula  RISS - 8002Edições Rossil, Lda.7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Portugal
The MerrymenBig Bamboo / Archie  4132GIP7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue1980Netherlands
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  WIRL 1041WIRLLP, Album, Stereo, Jamaica
The MerrymenIsland Woman / Big Bamboo  noneWIRL7", Single, 45 RPM, Jamaica
Thriller UBig Bamboo  DGT35Penthouse Records12", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  WIRL 1041WIRLLP, Album, Mono, Jamaica
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  DB 1004WIRL Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966UK
Emile StrakerBig Bamboo / King Ja-ja  DU 113Duke Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968UK
VariousBig Lizard Stomp!: Volume Two  BAMLP 7015Bamboo (2)LP, Compilation, Limited Edition, Unofficial Release2016USA, Canada & Europe
The Duke Of IronOne Gone / Big Bamboo  M-863 A/BMonogram (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1952US
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  J 27.033Metronome7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969Sweden
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  102947RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Australia
Ronnie Butler & The RamblersRonnie Butler Steps Out At The Big Bamboo  OE-3Elite Records Ltd.LP, Album, Stereo, Bahamas, The
Nadie La FondBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay) / Wanna Make Love To You  noneBreeze (4)7", 45 RPM, Single, Unofficial Release1977Jamaica
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  DB 1004WIRL Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966UK
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  ILP - 1041Island Music RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, Jamaica
Johnny SpacificBig Bamboo  ODE 747Ode Records7", Single, , 1986New Zealand
Lord CreatorBig Bamboo  DY 3318Dynamic SoundsLP, Album, , Jamaica
The MerrymenIsland Woman / Big Bamboo  noneWIRL7", Single, 45 RPM, Barbados
The MerrymenBig Bamboo / Island Woman  noneWIRL7", 45 RPM, , 1966Jamaica
Fred Callender's CalypsoniansShame N' Scandal / The Big Bamboo  45-1031Carib7", 45 RPM, Single, MonoBahamas, The
Eddie ChambleeBig Bamboo  V527Viscount Records, Inc.7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Ronnie Butler & The RamblersBig Bamboo  45-1022Carib7", 45 RPM, , Bahamas, The
Alston BairAlston Bair's Big Bamboo (Recorded Live In The Tropics)  RLP-5002Reggae RecordsLP, Album, , US
Ronnie ButlerRonnie Butler Steps Out At The Big Bamboo  L. P.-OE-3Elite Records Ltd.LP, Album, Mono, Bahamas, The
Lord CreatorBig Bamboo  T-48Tiger7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  35.896Omega (2)7", Single, Mono, 1969Netherlands
The MerrymenBig Bamboo / Island Woman  noneWIRL7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966Jamaica
Emile StrakerBig Bamboo / Island Woman  noneWIRL7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966Barbados
Bud MunningsShame 'n Scandal / Big Bamboo  1031Carib7", 45 RPM, Single, Bahamas, The
Ken Vaughn Bryan & His Orch.Carnival In Arima  45-7017Guardian (2)7", 45 RPM, , Trinidad & Tobago
Joy MakersZombie Jamboree "Oldies" / Big Bamboo  noneSOMB Records7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  35.896Omega (2)7", Single, Mono, 1969Netherlands
The L.V.J. TrioThe Big Bamboo  SCV 130Vintage Records (2)LP, Album, , Canada
Al Harry'sBig Bamboo Rap  102897Tom-Tom Club (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1989France
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  J 27.033Metronome7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1969Sweden
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  W 18West (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1978Turkey
The MerrymenBig Bamboo / Archie  4132GIP7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue1980Netherlands
Candy ManBig Bamboo  noneTop Rank7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Al Harry'sBig Bamboo Rap  102896Tom-Tom Club (2)12", 45 RPM, Maxi-Single, 1989France
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  noneWIRL7", 45 RPM, Single, Barbados
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  ILP - 1041HilaryLP, Album, Stereo, US
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  WIRL 1041WIRLLP, Album, Mono, Jamaica
WilkinsBig Bamboo  1118-7-RLBMG U.S. Latin7", Single, Stereo, 1991US
The MerrymenIsland Woman / Big Bamboo  noneWIRL7", Single, 45 RPM, Jamaica
The MerrymenIsland Woman / Big Bamboo  noneWIRL7", Single, 45 RPM, Barbados
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  6022 218Hans7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Belgium
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  35.896Omega (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1969Belgium
The Duke Of Iron And His Trinidad Calypso TroubadorsBig Bamboo / Last Train To San Fernando  1316Melodisc (3)10", 78 RPM, , UK
Lord CreatorBig Bamboo  noneRandy's7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  102947RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Single, Australia
サザンクロスSouthern Cross = サザンクロス  SKS-1046Big Bamboo (2)LP, Album, , 1980Japan
The MerrymenBig Bamboo / Island Woman  noneWIRL7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966Jamaica
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  ILP - 1041HilaryLP, Stereo, , US
The MerrymenBig Bamboo / Island Woman  noneWIRL7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966Jamaica
Max Woiski Jr.Big Bamboo  UH 9933CNR7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1967Netherlands
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  D4-132Les Disques Direction Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Canada
Saragossa BandBig Bamboo (Ay Ay Ay)  28408Tropical7", 45 RPM, Single, Colombia
Stanley And The TurbinesBig Bamboo  noneGG's RecordsLP, , , Jamaica
The Hiltonaires (2)Big Bamboo  WIRL 1041WIRLLP, Stereo, , Jamaica
The MerrymenBig Bamboo  35.896Omega (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Netherlands
Lord CreatorBig Bamboo  DY 3318Dynamic SoundsLP, Album, , 1970Jamaica
The Duke Of IronBig Bamboo / One Gone  M-200Monogram (2)7", 45 RPM, , US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices