sort  

The Fugitives

1 to 25 of 728 records found   save search   

THE FUGITIVES No Tease/Lonely Girl GARAGE Pascagoula MS
    Dec 23, 2006  

  $   1,724

  5
The Fugitives – Live At Dave's Hideout HLP 1001, Detroit garage rock, US, 1965
    Nov 14, 2023  

  $   1,000

THE FUGITIVES On the run - RARE JUSTICE LABEL GARAGE
    Jun 28, 2012  

  $   970

The Fugitives "Judgement Day" Rare Random Rap EP on G-Force LISTEN
    Sep 1, 2014  

  $   933

Rare 45rpm Garage Rock The New Fugitives That's Queer She's My Baby On GLO Label
    Oct 2, 2017  

  $   921

  5
The New Fugitives - That’s Queer / She’s My Baby 45 RPM 7” Vinyl Glo Records
    Oct 28, 2024  

  $   900

GARAGE 45 RPM - THE FUGITIVES on ZAFX PRESSING
    Oct 9, 2014  

  $   813

Rare Bay Area Garage 45 FUGITIVE'S IV You Are The One I Love/Blue Fugitive HEAR
    Oct 4, 2022  

  $   727

  2
The Fugitives - You Can't Blame That On Me FENTON 2075 GARAGE ORIGINAL 1966 EX
    Feb 7, 2023  

  $   677

  5
THE FUGITIVES At Dave's Hideout DETROIT GARAGE ROCK PRIVATE PRESS LP
    Nov 13, 2023  

  $   662

  2
The Fugitives - I'll Hang Around / You Can't Blame That On Me FENTON 2075 RARE
    Jun 9, 2024  

  $   635

  4
THE FUGITIVES - At Dave's Hideout - RARE DETROIT GARAGE ROCK - PRIVATE PRESS
    Nov 19, 2022  

  $   631

FUGITIVE/ROCKSTEADY - THE FUGITIVES Fea. JOE JOE 7"
    Feb 8, 2012  

  $   630

  4
FUGITIVE'S IV You Are The One I Love RARE Bay Area GARAGE ROCK Vinyl Record NM
    May 9, 2024  

  $   619

  2
The Fugitives "Judgement Day" Rare Random Rap 12" EP on G-Force mp3
    Oct 16, 2023  

  $   589

  5
Garage 45 THE FUGITIVES You Can't Blame That On Me FENTON I'll Hang Around HEAR
    Jul 27, 2022  

  $   557

  2
The Fugitives Michigan garage rock 45 Ill Hang Around on Fenton
    Jun 28, 2024  

  $   553

STRANGER COLE -You Took My Love DB1066 - THE FUGITIVES - Living Soul (unplayed)
    Nov 9, 2012  

  £   388
  $   514

  5
The Fugitives With Joe Joe Rock Steady Doctor Bird Ex++
    Jan 10, 2023  

  £   375
  $   497

  2
The Fugitives - Living Soul 7” RARE Reggae Original
    May 14, 2026  

  £   375
  $   497

  2
THE FUGITIVES - GEORGIA GARAGE 45 - MEGGIE - 60s Punk w/ Moody Flip - HEAR
    Feb 21, 2021  

  $   510

  2
The Fugitives RARE 1967 Garage 45 on New Talent Cry Me A River Hear
    May 18, 2025  

  $   485

  4
THE FUGITIVES At Dave’s Hideout LP 1965 private Detroit garage VG+ vinyl, SRC
    Jan 17, 2024  

  $   482

  2
The Fugitives - I'll Hang Around / You Can't Blame That On Me FENTON 2075 RARE
    Jun 23, 2024  

  $   482

THE FUGITIVES at Dave's Hideout HIDEOUT original press GARAGE Rare
    Jan 11, 2012  

  $   476



 Discography


111 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The Fugitives (10)The Fugitives Live At Dave's Hideout  HLP 1001Hideout Records (2)LP, Album, , 1965US
The Fugitives (36)Two Sides Of The Fugitives  HFS 187Kanwic RecordsLP, Album, , US
The Fugitives (9)Till The End Of The Day / Ferry Cross The Mersey  69-FKRoun Sound Records7", 45 RPM, , 1967US
The Delmore BrothersKeep The Camp Fires Burning / The Fugitive's Lament  B-6019Bluebird (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1935US
 
Jo Jo BennettCantelope Rock / The Lecture  noneFugitive (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1967Jamaica
Jo Jo BennettThe Lecture / Cantelope Rock  DB-1097Doctor Bird7", 45 RPM, , 1967UK
The Fugitives (17)Back Against The Wall  SC3337Safecracker Entertainment12", , , US
Gary Bowan And The FugitivesThe Day Momma Died / Eighty-Tow Men In Death Row  0003Joe-Toe Records7", 45 RPM, Single, US
The Fugitives (19)The Fugitive / I Like It Like That  RO7-9783Rondack Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
The Fugitives (29)Do The Right Thing  MS-2957 Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1979Australia
Nick Hnatiuk And The FugitivesThe Second Greatest Album  N-F-002Lily Records (2)LP, Album, , 1985Canada
Jackie Pittman And The FugitivesSue Ann / Do The Jerk  804M-6355Pixie (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
The Fugitives (8)On The Run With  JLP 141Justice Recording CoLP, Album, Stereo, 1966US
 
 
The FugitivesCruise Control / Digiridoo  EASY 14Easy Records12", , , 1998UK
The FugitivesDigiri 2 / Cruise Control (Relick)  EASY DJ018Easy Records12", , , 1999UK
Byron Lee And The DragonairesCantelope Rock / Apache  DS7013Dynamite Soul (2)7", Unofficial Release, 45 RPM, Single2007UK
Jo Jo BennettMusical Pressure / Cantelope Rock  DB-1082Doctor Bird7", 45 RPM, Reissue, 2004UK
The FugitivesDigiri 2 / Cruise Control Re-Lick  EASYDJ018Easy Records12", 45 RPM, White Label, 1999UK
The Fugitives (3)Human Jungle  DDS 112Pye International7", 45 RPM, Promo, Reissue1974UK
The Fugitives (17)Fugitive Life  RM-3333Safecracker Entertainment12", , , 1999US
Michael SharkeyWhat The World Needs / You Made Me Cry  PAG-3111J'Ace7", 45 RPM, , 1975US
Michael SharkeyWhat The World Needs  COS 004Cultures Of Soul Records7", 45 RPM, , 2011US
The Fugitives (10)Freeway / Fugitive  45-115Sims Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1960US
The Fugitives (10)Freeway / Fugitive  A 5014Arvee7", Single, 45 RPM, 1960US
Ninni Morgia Control UnitThe Fugitives  BW02BackwardsLP, Limited Edition, , 2012Italy
Ninni Morgia Control UnitThe Fugitives  BW02BackwardsLP, Limited Edition, , 2012Italy
The FugitivesCruise Control / Digiridoo  EASY 014Easy Records12", White Label, , 1998UK
The Fugitives (3)Human Jungle  DDS 112Pye International7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue1974UK
The Fugitives (22)Judgement Day  LSR-101G-F.O.R.C.E. Records12", , , 1992US
Ninni Morgia Control UnitThe Fugitives  BW02BackwardsLP, White Label, Test Pressing, Limited Edition2012Italy
The Fugitives (20)Really Gonna Shake  101578RCA7", , , 1965Australia
The Fugitives (4)Your Girl's A Woman / She Believes In Me  533Mala7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Delna Lee With The FugitivesOne Year Today  141Fabor7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1965US
The Fugitives (20)All Your Lies  LK-1226Leedon7", , , 1966Australia
Mike Patterson & The FugitivesJerky  66083Imperial7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1964US
The OlympicsFugitive / Stay Where You Are  COL. 3802Collectables7", 45 RPM, Single, 1989US
The Fugitives (3)Human Jungle  R-4779Roulette7", Single, Promo, 1967US
The Fugitives (3)Human Jungle  DDS 112Pye International7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue1974UK
The Fugitives (25)I Miss You Girl / This Is It  CTXP - 128Clevetown Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Jo Jo BennettRock Steady  DB-1116Doctor Bird7", 45 RPM, , 1968UK
The Fugitives (10)You Can't Make Me Lonely / I Don't Wanna Talk  W-1002Westchester Records (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
The Valentines (3)Musical Pressure / All In One  DB-1082Doctor Bird7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967UK
The Fugitives (24)I Love You More Than Anything / Jump Back  45 - P 251Path Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
The Fugitives (4)Mean Woman  4-43261Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1965US
The Fugitives (10)Freeway / Fugitive  A 5014Arvee7", 45 RPM, Single, 1960US
The Fugitives (9)Louie, Go Home / You Know She's A Woman  45-108Alamo Audio Company7", Single, , 1967US
The Fugitives (10)On Trial / Let's Go On With It  DT 1044D-Town Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
The Fugitives (4)Your Girl's A Woman / She Believes In Me  533Mala7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1966US
The FugitivesDigiri 2 / Cruise Control (Relick)  EASY DJ018Easy Records12", White Label, , 1999UK
Rudolf BarshaiConcerto For Double String Orchestra / Visions Fugitives, Op. 22  S-6160The Record SocietyLP, Album, Club Edition, Stereo1965Australia
The Fugitives (4)I'll Be A Man / Mean Woman  4-43261Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1965US
The Fugitives (27)Everything Will Happen  2539606572Light Organ RecordsLP, Album, , 2014UK
The Fugitives (10)A Fugitive  D-1034D-Town Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964US
The Fugitives (32)Under My Thumb  834G-0201 #201Thunder (6)7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1967US
Delna Lee With The FugitivesOne Year Today / Big Man  141Fabor7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
The Fugitives (15)Goldenrod / Savage  K-44Perry Records (2)7", 45 RPM, , US
Tommy McCook & The SupersonicsBaby Why / People Of Today  RF189JJ Records (5)7", 45 RPM, , 2017Switzerland
The Fugitives (33)Strong And Free  Tab 1Taboo Records (10)12", , ,
Rudolf BarshaiConcerto For Double String Orchestra / Visions Fugitives, Op. 22  6160World Record ClubLP, Album, Club Edition, Mono1965Australia
Rudolf BarshaiConcerto For Double String Orchestra / Visions Fugitives, Op. 22  S/6160World Record ClubLP, Album, Club Edition, Mono1966Australia
Rudolf BarshaiConcerto For Double String Orchestra / Visions Fugitives, Op. 22  S/6160World Record ClubLP, Album, Club Edition, Stereo1966Australia
Warden & His FugitivesThe World Ain't Changed  302Bing Records (2)7", 45 RPM, , US
The Fugitives (11)Meggie  NT-103New Talent Records (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
Mike Daniel's & The Fugitive'sJump Back  R-701Reading Records7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
The Fugitives (5)Musical Pressure  DSR-SP7-29Gay Feet7", 45 RPM, Single, 2017Japan
Fugitive's IVYou Are The One I Love / Blue Fugitive  AR-8615Amber Records (5)7", 45 RPM, , 1965US
The Fugitives (8)Bo Diddley  105Shoestring Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
The OlympicsFugitive / Stay Where You Are  COL. 3802Collectables7", 45 RPM, Single, Test Pressing1989US
The Fugitives (7)No Tease / Lonely Girl  ZAFX-6606213Not On Label7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
The Fugitives (11)Cry Me A River / I'm Gonna Hurt You  NT-101New Talent Records (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1967US
The Fugitives (11)Easy Come Easy Go / Wind Of Love  MN-101Midnight Records (17)7", 45 RPM, , 1969US
The Fugitives (35)Sticks And Stones / Lonely Weekends  1050Dust Records (7)7", 45 RPM, , US
Gary Steffins & The Fugitives 5I'm A Lover / Back Track  S-4670RMP (8)7", 45 RPM, , 1965US
The Fugitives (20)Really Gonna Shake  101578RCA7", Promo, , 1965Australia
The Fugitives (27)Everything Will Happen  25396 05372Light Organ RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 2013Canada
Mike Patterson & The FugitivesJerky  66083Imperial7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964US
Jeff Hewitson And The FugitivesMagic  57-3406RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, , 1966Canada
The Fugitives (10)Freeway / Fugitive  B-3020XBarry7", Single, 45 RPM, 1960Canada
Eugene And The Fugitives I Asked Her / Girls Girls  1001Cherry Records (22)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Byron Lee and The DragonairesRock Steady / Musical Pressure  noneSoul7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1968UK
The Fugitives (8)Theme Of Love  SHO 108Shoestring Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, MonoUS
The Valentines (3)Musical Pressure/ All In One  DB1082Doctor Bird7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1967UK
The Fugitives (5)You Are My Love  noneDutchess7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The Fugitives (3)Human Jungle  R-4779 djRoulette7", Single, Promo, 1967US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Too Much TroubleFugitives On The Run  SPRO 6628Rap-A-Lot Records12", Promo, , 1992US
Underground ResistanceInterstellar Fugitives 2 - The Destruction Of Order  UR-069Underground Resistance12", Compilation, , 2006US
Underground ResistanceInterstellar Fugitives 2 - The Destruction Of Order  UR-070Underground Resistance12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 2006US
The New FugitivesThat's Queer / She's My Baby  5241Glo Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Emil GilelsVisions Fugitives / The Winter Fairy / Mazurka From Cinderella  OC 7Octave (6)7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1962UK
The Federal FugitivesWoman Of Stone / Just Remember  YM 1002Youmer Records Incorporated7", 45 RPM, , US
Sergei ProkofievThe Winter Fairy And Mazurka From Cinderella / Visions Fugitives  ARC 7A•R•C Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1962UK
 

 Distribution Of Prices