sort  

The Victors

1 to 25 of 321 records found   save search   

  4
The Victors "Easy Squeeze" / "Reggae Buddy" Gay Feet PRE 45rpm 7" Jamaica JA
    Jan 25, 2022  

  $   774

  2
The Victors - Hurt - Philips Ex
    Apr 6, 2023  

  £   400
  $   530

The Victors 45 Not Only A Girl Knows Northern Soul Philips 40475 Demo HEAR
    May 11, 2015  

  $   546

UK STUDIO ONE SO 2077-THE VICTORS-THINGS COME UP TO BUMP/OLD MAN SAY-EX
    Jul 16, 2017  

  £   373
  $   494

THE VICTORS 'HURT' / 'NOT ONLY A GIRL KNOWS' PHILIPS 60'S RARE NORTHERN SOUL
    Sep 21, 2017  

  £   371
  $   492

  2
THE DEL VICTORS Acting Up HI Q 5028 M-
    Jan 23, 2023  

  $   500

  2
The Victors Not Only A Girl Knows 7" Philips
    May 27, 2026  

  £   360
  $   477

Northern Soul 45 THE VICTORS Not Only A Girl Knows PHILIPS HEAR NM
    Sep 12, 2016  

  $   490

  2
The Victors - Hurt 45 Original Vinyl 7” Single Northern Soul Rare Philips
    Jun 11, 2023  

  £   336
  $   445

The Victors - Hurt / Not only a girl knows - Northern Soul Original Mod
    Feb 5, 2016  

  £   335
  $   444

  2
The Victors 45 Not Only A Girl Knows Rare Northern Soul Philips Lbl 40475 Demo
    Jan 4, 2025  

  $   454

  4
THE VICTORS - HURT / NOT ONLY A GIRL KNOWS - PHILIPS
    Nov 19, 2020  

  £   313
  $   415

RARE Northern Soul The Victors - Hurt Promo 45 Philips
    Aug 17, 2008  

  $   427

The Victors Hurt Northern Soul
    Feb 17, 2016  

  £   310
  $   411

  2
The Victors Reggae Buddy / Easy Squeeze 1969 7" On High Note Label
    Nov 21, 2019  

  £   310
  $   411

  5
THE DEL VICTORS MEGA 45 DETROIT R&B DOO WOP SOUL ON FORTUNE HI-Q LBL OH LOVER
    Jan 18, 2025  

  $   416

RED HOT NORTHERN SOUL 45 THE VICTORS ON PHILLIPS LISTEN
    Sep 12, 2008  

  $   410

RARE NORTHERN SOUL 45 - THE VICTORS - NOT ONLY A GIRL KNOWS - PHILIPS PROMO
    Jun 21, 2017  

  $   373

  4
THE VICTORS Reggae Buddy Easy Squeeze HIGH NOTE HS019 1969 B&C VG+EX-
    Jul 26, 2020  

  £   264
  $   350

The Victors HURT NOT ONLY GIRLS KNOW 1967 Phillips Northern Soul Mod Dancer RARE
    Apr 19, 2017  

  $   361

The Victors,Hurt Philips original.
    Jun 5, 2015  

  £   260
  $   345

  2
The Victors ?– Reggae Buddy - Unseen Reggae Rocksteady Reggae Blank Tip Top
    Mar 24, 2020  

  £   256
  $   339

The Victors HURT NOT ONLY A GIRL KNOWS Philips records NORTHERN SOUL rare EX++
    Sep 22, 2013  

  £   255
  $   338

NORTHERN SOUL - THE VICTORS - PHILIPS - HEAR
    Oct 2, 2016  

  £   250
  $   331

Reggae buddy/easy squeeze - The Victors - 45rpm - vinyl - high note - uk - 1969
    Jan 16, 2013  

  £   250
  $   331



 Discography


167 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The VictorsThe Victors  400-1The Victors7", 45 RPM, EP, MonoUS
 
 
 
Hugh Barrett & The VictorsThere Was A Fungus Among Us / Got The Bull By The Horns  M164Madison Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1961US
Hugh Barrett & The VictorsThere Was A Fungus Among Us / Got The Bull By The Horns  M 164Madison Records7", Single, Reissue, US
The University Of Michigan Marching BandThe Yellow And Blue / The Victors  19971Victor10", 78 RPM, Repress, 1939US
The University Of Michigan Marching BandThe Yellow And Blue / The Victors  19971Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1926US
The Victors (16)The Showband Round The Corner  45-MD 1043Emerald7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966UK
 
 
The New RecruitsHistory Is Written By The Victors  EH 001End Hits Records7", Limited Edition, , 2011Germany
Vince And The VictorsThe Village '65  744Jerden7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
The VictorsNever Stop Till You Kill The Man / Man Discovers Moon (Apollo 11)  noneGay Feet7", 45 RPM, White Label, Jamaica
Little Man And The VictorsI Need An Angel/King Of The Mountain  45-064-VTarheel Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1963US
The Viking Pops OrchestraTheme From The Victors And Other Exciting Military Themes  VK 628Viking (6)LP, Album, , UK
The LyricsThings Come To Bump / Hear What The Old Man Say  CS-1041Coxsone Records7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Little Man And The VictorsI Need An Angel / King Of The Mountain  45-064-VTarheel Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1963US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Count VictorsThe Story Of Bonnie / Bye Bye Love  5034Rust Records7", Single, , 1961US
Jan Garber And His OrchestraAcross The Field / The Victors  25576Decca7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
Film Spectacular Soundtrack OrchestraCharade, The Cardinal, The Victors  2305Diplomat RecordsLP, Album, Mono, US
Film Spectacular Soundtrack OrchestraMusic From Charade, The Cardinal, The Victors  DS 2305Diplomat RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, US
The Count VictorsThe Story Of Bonnie / Bye Bye Love  B-3050XBarry7", Single, , 1961Canada
The Count VictorsThe Story Of Bonnie / Bye Bye Love  B-3050XBarry7", 45 RPM, , 1961Canada
 
 
 
Jimmy Vick & The VictorsI Need Someone / Take A Trip  10723Cherry (4)7", 45 RPM, , 1963US
Lloyd's All-StarsMe A Tell Yuh / More Echoe  ERT 846Escort7", 45 RPM, , 1971UK
Ray BarrettoTheme From "The Victors" / Swinging Shepherd Blues  RL 21.182Roulette7", 45 RPM, , Netherlands
David RosenboomThe Victors  SE-1001Streetside Records (4)7", 45 RPM, , 1982US
Ray BarrettoTheme From "The Victors" / Swinging Shepherd Blues  DB 7187Columbia7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1963UK
Frank Chacksfield & His OrchestraTheme From "The Victors" - My Special Dream  F.11782Decca7", Single, 45 RPM, 1963UK
Ray BarrettoTheme From "The Victors" / Swinging Shepherd Blues  T-426Tico Records7", 45 RPM, , 1963US
Victors (3)Turn To The Man  CLAR-5053Clarion Records7", , , US
Sol KaplanThe Victors (An Original Soundtrack Recording)  SCP 516Colpix RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1964US
Victor's BandIsland In The Sun  6003 756Hot-Foot7", 45 RPM, Single, 1975Germany
The VictorsReggae Buddy / Easy Squeeze  HS 019High Note Records (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1969UK
Sol KaplanThe Victors - Original Soundtrack Recording  CP 516Colpix RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1963US
Calypso King (3)Mass Of Class / Fire In The Town  001Victor's Records7", , , Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Jane MorganJane Morgan Serenades "The Victors"  CP 460Colpix RecordsLP, Mono, , 1963Canada
The LyricsThings A Come Up To Bump / Old Man Say  SO 2077Studio One7", , , 1969UK
Ray BarrettoSwinging Shepherd Blues / Theme From "The Victors"  T-426Tico Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1963US
Sol KaplanThe Victors (I Vincitori) (Colonna Sonora Originale)  CP. 04035Colpix Records7", 45 RPM, , 1963Italy
Jimmy Vick & The VictorsI Need Someone / Take A Trip  7888Cherry (4)7", Single, Reissue, Limited Edition2013US
Mormon Tabernacle ChoirHail To The Victors  M 35120Columbia MasterworksLP, , , 1978US
Sol KaplanThe Victors - Original Soundtrack Recording  CP-LP 41Colpix RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1963US
Ruby BraffThe Magic Horn  LPM-1332RCA VictorLP, Album, Mono, 1956US
Ruby BraffThe Magic Horn  LPM 1332RCA VictorLP, Album, Mono, 1956Canada
Jane MorganJane Morgan Serenades "The Victors"  CP 460Colpix RecordsLP, Mono, Album, 1963New Zealand
Sol KaplanThe Victors - Original Soundtrack Recording  PXL 516Colpix RecordsLP, Album, , 1963UK
The Victors (6)Bird Walk / Peter  45-16558Dot Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
The Victors (4)Cara-Lin / Rhythm Of Love  BR 1012Jacks Beat Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1966Denmark
The Victors (9)Your Summer Dream  AC.1002Action (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966New Zealand
The Victors (14)Hurt  40475Philips7", 45 RPM, , 1967US
Michigan State University Spartan Marching BandThe Victors / Buckeye Battle Cry  MSK 703MSK POroductions / INC.7", 45 RPM, Single, 1973US
The VictorsMe A Tell Yuh  noneMatador Records7", 45 RPM, White Label, Jamaica
The Victors (2)Ann-Marie  KS 580Scandia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Finland
Jane MorganJane Morgan Serenades The Victors  CP 460Colpix RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1963US
George BradleyMarch Of The Victors  POP 1245His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1963UK
The Victors (12)Brotherly Love  2660Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, US
The Victors (12)Brotherly Love  PRO-4855Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
Victor Military BandThe Victor's March / Varsity March  17672Victor10", 78 RPM, , 1914US
Ray BarrettoLes Vainqueurs (The Victors )  VREX. 65.011Roulette7", 45 RPM, EP, 1963France
Jane MorganJane Morgan Serenades "The Victors"  SCP 460Colpix RecordsLP, Stereo, , 1963US
Jo Basile And His OrchestraCharade (Theme)/Theme From The Victors (My Special Dream)  45-093Audio Fidelity7", 45 RPM, Single, White Label
Little Man And The VictorsSmile / My Funny Way Of Loving You  4576Roulette7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1964US
The Victors (4)Little Girl / Wooly Bolly  BR 1004Jacks Beat Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Denmark
Lloyd's All-StarsMe A Tell You / More Echo  noneSyndicate (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1971Jamaica
Ray BarrettoSwinging Shepherd Blues / Theme From "The Victors"  76890Apex (3)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1963US
InternazionaleElegy For The Victors  PJ004Putojefe RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, White Label2016Germany
Frank Chacksfield & His OrchestraThe Victors And Other Great Themes  SKL 4573DeccaLP, Album, Test Pressing, Stereo1963UK
Jane MorganJane Morgan Serenades "The Victors"  SCP 460Colpix RecordsLP, Promo, Stereo, 1963US
Ruby BraffThe Magic Horn  A10V 0090RCA Italiana10", Album, Mono, 1956Italy
InternazionaleElegy For The Victors  PJ004Putojefe RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, Remastered2016Germany
InternazionaleElegy For The Victors  PJ004Putojefe RecordsLP, Limited Edition, Reissue, Remastered2016Germany
Sol KaplanThe Victors - Original Soundtrack Recording  CP 516Colpix RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1963Canada
Jane MorganJane Morgan Serenades "The Victors"  PXL 460Colpix RecordsLP, , , UK
The Victors (2)Ann-Marie / I'm In Love With You  18 566 ATAriola7", Single, , 1965Germany
Artie Kaplan & His OrchestraTheme From The Victors (My Special Dream)  CP-717Colpix Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1963US
The Victors (14)Hurt/ Not Only A Girl Knows  40475Philips7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
The VictorsReggae Buddy / Easy Squeeze  noneNot On Label7", White Label, , 1969Jamaica
Jane MorganJane Morgan Serenades "The Victors"  SCP 460Colpix RecordsLP, Stereo, , 1963Canada
The Victors (15)Without Him  VRLP1Sentinel Record CorporationLP, Album, Stereo, 1969US
Ron VictorsGod Only Knows / Touched By The Sun  NFS-113 Nightflite7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983Canada
Columbia Military BandIllinois Loyalty / The Victors  35717Columbia10", 78 RPM, , US
Ray BarrettoTheme From "The Victors" (My Special Dream)  DB 7187Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1963UK
Michigan State University Spartan Marching BandThe Victors / Buckeye Battle Cry  MSK 703MSK POroductions / INC.7", 45 RPM, Single, 1973US
The VictorsEasy Squeeze / Reggae Buddy  DSR-SP7-32Gay Feet7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue2018Japan
Little Man And The VictorsSmile / My Funny Way Of Loving You  4576Roulette7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964US
Ron VictorsShow Me The Way To Go / Just A Walk  NFS-111Nightflite7", 45 RPM, Single, 1983Canada
The Victors (16)Plaisir D'Amour  PLAY 16Play (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1972Ireland
Frank Chacksfield & His OrchestraThe Victors And Other Great Themes  SKL 4573DeccaLP, Album, Stereo, 1964UK
The Victors (17)Tinker Tailor / Taking You Down  VIC001Not On Label7", 45 RPM, , 2017US
The Victors (16)A Soldier's Farewell  COMB.25Honey (5)7", 45 RPM, , 1970Ireland
George Bradley And His BandMarch Of The Victors / A Stitch In Time  POP 1245His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963UK
The Victors (2)Take This Old Hammer  CB-1984Oriole7", 45 RPM, , 1965UK
Tom ClayThe Victors  MW5002FMoWest7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1971US
Artie Kaplan & His OrchestraTheme From The Victors (My Special Dream)  CP 717Colpix Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1963US
Sol KaplanThe Victors - Original Soundtrack Recording  CP 516Colpix RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1963US
Ray BarrettoTheme From "The Victors" / Swinging Shepherd Blues  T-426Tico Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1963US
All Star CollegiansRambling Wreck From Georgia Tech / The Victors (University Of Michigan)  15339Perfect (3)78 RPM, , , 1930US
The VictorsMi Amor  48015Jackpot (3)7", 45 RPM, Promo, Mono1959USA & Canada
Jo Basile And His OrchestraCharade (Theme)/Theme From The Victors (My Special Dream)  AF 093Audio Fidelity7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1963Canada
The Victors (19)We Struck A Match  603Alpha Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1967US
Jane MorganJane Morgan Serenades The Victors  CP 460Colpix RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1963US
The VictorsTan Me Banana / Don't Lie To Me  2031Ace (3)7", 45 RPM, , UK & Europe
Frank Chacksfield & His OrchestraThe Victors And Other Great Themes  SKL 4573DeccaLP, Album, Stereo, 1964Spain
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
VariousYesterday's Dawn (Sixteen Vintage Victors From The Garage Vaults)  FOSSIL 006Fossil Records (2)LP, Compilation, Limited Edition, Numbered2007Germany
Cool SheiksMoovin' At The Groovin' Victor's  BULLLP 1009BulltoneLP, , , 1993Finland
Henry "Red" Allen And His OrchestraThe Allen Victors (Henry Allen Jr. And His New York Orchestra Chronological & Complete)  RTR 24006/24007Raretone (2)LP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
Victor Silvester and His Silver StringsVictor's Favourite Quicksteps (The Music of Cole Porter)  SEG 7989Columbia7", EP, , UK
Danny Harrison (6)Road Runner / Lorie  62356Coral7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
VariousYesterday's Dawn: Sixteen Vintage Victors From The Garage Vaults  FOSSIL 006Fossil Records (2)LP, Compilation, Limited Edition, Repress
Danny Harrison (6)Old Acquaintance / That's A Lie  62342Coral7", Single, , 1963US
Danny Harrison (6)Don't Laugh At Me ('Cause I'm A Fool) / Peepin' 'N Hidin' (Baby, What You Want Me To Do)  62324Coral7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962US
The Del VictorsOh Lover  5028Hi-Q7", 45 RPM, , 1963US
Danny Harrison (6)Don't Laugh At Me ('Cause I'm A Fool)  62324Coral7", , , 1962US
Danny Harrison (6)Don't Laugh At Me ('Cause I'm A Fool) / Peepin' 'N Hidin' (Baby, What You Want Me To Do)  62324Coral7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962Canada
Danny Harrison (6)Road Runner / Lorie  Q. 72462Coral7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963UK
Danny Harrison (6)Road Runner / Lorie  62356Coral7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963Canada
Danny Harrison (6)Don't Laugh At Me ('Cause I'm A Fool)  45-Q 72456Coral7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962UK
Danny Harrison (6)Old Acquaintance / That's A Lie  62342Coral7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
The Count VictorsJo Baby  B-3063Barry7", 45 RPM, Single, 1960Canada
Danny Harrison (6)Road Runner / Lorie  Q.72462Coral7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1963UK
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices