sort  

Johnny Truitt

1 to 25 of 143 records found   save search   

RARE NORTHERN SOUL /JOHNNY TRUITT "JUST THE OTHER DAY"
    Apr 4, 2007  

  $   669

Johnny Truitt RARE Original Issued Copy on A-Bet
    Apr 22, 2007  

  $   622

(B1744) NORTHERN SOUL - JOHNNY TRUITT - JUST THE OTHER
    Mar 20, 2007  

  $   611

RARE NORTHERN SOUL - JOHNNY TRUITT - JUST THE OTHER DAY
    Feb 27, 2007  

  $   504

SOUL - JOHNNY TRUITT - JUST THE OTHER DAY - ABET - LISTEN
    Feb 6, 2015  

  £   275
  $   364

NORTHERN SOUL-JOHNNY TRUITT-JUST THE OTHER DAY-A-BET.
    Jul 29, 2007  

  $   367

Johnny Truitt RARE Northern Soul 45 on Abet
    Feb 24, 2008  

  $   365

RARE NORTHERN SOUL 45 JOHNNY TRUITT ON ABET
    Jun 4, 2005  

  $   355

RARE NORTHERN SOUL /JOHNNY TRUITT "JUST THE OTHER DAY"
    Oct 7, 2009  

  $   355

RARE NORTHERN SOUL 45/JOHNNY TRUITT "JUST THE OTHER DAY
    Jul 1, 2005  

  $   305

NORTHERN SOUL 45/ JOHNNY TRUITT "JUST THE OTHER DAY" NM
    Jul 12, 2005  

  $   305

Johnny Truitt:'Your Love is Worth the Pain'
    Feb 20, 2010  

  £   200
  $   265

NORTHERN SOUL*JOHNNY TRUITT*JUST THE OTHER DAY*A-BET
    Sep 21, 2007  

  $   270

RARE NORTHERN SOUL 45- JOHNNY TRUITT
    Jan 15, 2010  

  $   250

2 Northern Soul singles Johnny Truitt on A-bet
    Jun 13, 2008  

  $   248

JOHNNY TRUITT - JUST THE OTHER DAY on ABET - Northern Soul
    Apr 4, 2017  

  £   168
  $   223

NORTHERN / DEEP SOUL, JOHNNY TRUITT 'JUST THE OTHER DAY ON ABET.
    Jan 19, 2013  

  £   165
  $   219

Johnny Truitt on ABET Rare Deep Soul Ballad
    May 1, 2005  

  $   225

Northern Soul Original, Johnny Truitt...........LISTEN
    Nov 28, 2006  

  £   155
  $   205

JOHNNY TRUITT on ABET just the other day NORTHERN SOUL 45
    Jan 2, 2012  

  $   208

RARE NORTHERN SOUL 45 - JOHNNY TRUITT - JUST THE OTHER DAY - ABET - EXCELLENT
    Oct 20, 2011  

  £   150
  $   199

  2
Johnny Truitt "Just The Other Day" Crossover Soul/Deep Soul 45 A-Bet mp3
    Mar 11, 2024  

  $   206

JOHNNY TRUITT Just the other day RARE NORTHERN SOUL 45
    Jul 31, 2011  

  $   204

JOHNNY TRUITT just the other day RARE NORTHERN SOUL on ABET
    Sep 19, 2012  

  $   202

DEEP SOUL RARITY JOHNNY TRUITT Just the other day HEAR
    Nov 7, 2012  

  $   199



 Discography


14 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Johnny TruittBaby, I Need You / I'm Thru With You  9437Abet7", 45 RPM, , 1968US
Johnny TruittThere Goes A Girl / Don't Let Me Be A Cryin' Man  9416Abet7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
Johnny TruittThere Goes A Girl / Don't Let Me Be A Cryin' Man  Abet 9416Abet7", 45 RPM, , US
Johnny TruittYour Love Is Worth The Pain  9433Abet7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1968US
Johnny TruittThat’s What Love Will Do / Bring My Baby On Home  9423Abet7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967US
Johnny TruittYour Love Is Worth The Pain / Just The Other Day  Abet 9433Abet7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Johnny TruittYour Love Is Worth The Pain / Just The Other Day  9433Abet7", 45 RPM, , 1968US
Johnny TruittNo Sad Times / For The Good Times  103Soul Unlimited7", 45 RPM, Single, 1973US
Johnny TruittBaby, I Need You / I'm Thru With You  9437Abet7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1968US
Johnny TruittThere Goes A Girl / Don't Let Me Be A Cryin' Man  9416Abet7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
Johnny TruittMy Love Is Gone / Looking For My Picture  1236Neal Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Johnny TruittYour Love Is Worth The Pain / Just The Other Day  9433Abet7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Johnny TruittWhat’s Your Name / Please Be Mine  1239Neal Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965US
Johnny TruittThere Goes A Girl / Don't Let Me Be A Cryin' Man  9416Abet7", 45 RPM, Single, US

 Distribution Of Prices