sort  

Fabulous Souls

51 to 64 of 64 records found   save search   

King George And The Fabulous Souls * I Need You * Soul Direction * New Deleted *
    Mar 14, 2022  

  £   55
  $   73

FUNK 45?King George and the Fabulous souls
    Jul 14, 2009  

  $   70

  2
KING GEORGE+FABULOUS SOULS Baby I've Got It VG++ FUNK SOUL 1968 Audio Arts HEAR
    Mar 23, 2026  

  $   70

FABULOUS SOULS "Take Me" Soul Funk 45 Listen
    Dec 7, 2013  

  $   64

  2
King George & The Fabulous Souls "Baby I've Got It" Funk 45 Audio Arts HEAR
    Dec 15, 2025  

  $   63

  2
Funk 45 FABULOUS SOULS Take Me FABULOUS SOUL HEAR cracked please read details a
    Dec 9, 2024  

  $   56

GR8 GROUP SOUL BALLAD 456; THE FABULOUS SOULS; DEEP IN THE NIGHT
    Aug 26, 2012  

  $   56

FABULOUS SOULS "Take me" INDIANA FUNK 45 listen
    Jul 19, 2010  
 
 

  $   52

King George Fabulous Souls Baby I've Got It Audio Arts L.A. soul funk RARE hear
    Sep 11, 2013  

  $   50

King George and the Fabulous Souls: Baby I've Got It 45 - Soul Funk
    Sep 19, 2014  

  $   45

KING GEORGE & FABULOUS SOULS 45 BABY I'VE GOT IT Northern Soul Funk R&B VG
    Dec 19, 2017  

  $   29

Fabulous Souls Take Me / By The Time I Get To Phoenix Vinyl Single 7inch
    Apr 7, 2016  

    25
  $   29

rare Soul Funk 45 Fabulous Souls - Take Me HEAR
    Jan 20, 2010  

  $   28

KING GEORGE +FABULOUS SOULS 7" Baby I've Got It 60015 Audio Arts VG++
    Sep 4, 2016  

  $   27



 Discography


5 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Fabulous SoulsTake Me  101Fabulous Soul Records7", 45 RPM, , 1971US
Fabulous SoulsTake Me  101Fabulous Soul Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968US
Fabulous SoulsTake Me / By The Time I Get To Phoenix  STH 7023Stones Throw Records7", Single, Reissue, 2002US
Ebony Rhythm BandTake Me / The Thought Of Losing Your Love  noneLamp Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Single, 2002US
Fabulous SoulsDeep In The Night  R-3113Not On Label7", 45 RPM, Single, US

 Distribution Of Prices