sort  

Inner Circle

1 to 25 of 983 records found   save search   

  2
INNER CIRCLE MASSIVE GIRL / VERSION JAMAICAN 10 ROOSEVELT AVE 7" CLIP
    Feb 22, 2021  

  £   678
  $   898

ULTRA-RARE KING TUBBY DUB LP "City Of The Weak Heart" Inner Circle Touter
    Oct 15, 2013  

  $   510

ULTRA-RARE KING TUBBY DUB LP "City Of The Weak Heart" Inner Circle Touter
    Mar 9, 2015  

  £   361
  $   478

  3
The Perfect Circle 1977 Inner City Records Oakland Funk Soul Disco Vinyl
    Jun 28, 2023  

  $   450

The Perfect Circle 1977 Inner City Records Oakland Funk Soul Disco Vinyl
    Jul 21, 2024  

  $   450

  2
The Perfect Circle - S/T LP - Inner City - Soul Funk OG Press SEALED
    Jul 28, 2025  

  $   445

  2
INNER CIRCLE MASSIVE GIRL / VERSION JAMAICAN 10 ROOSEVELT AVE 7" CLIP
    Mar 6, 2021  

  £   320
  $   424

  5
THE CLASH-THE CLASH-ORIGINAL- VINYL -LP - WITH RED CIRCLE ON WHITE INNER (ELP87)
    Jun 25, 2026  

  £   312
  $   413

INNER CIRCLE / KILLER DUB ,TOP RANKING SOUNDS RECORDS, 1978 mint- Lp
    Mar 24, 2024  

    334
  $   389

  5
Circle Jerks - Group Sex 1980 USA 1st Pressing W/Shrink + Inner Wax = NM PUNK
    Dec 16, 2025  

  $   350

  4
The Perfect Circle 1977 Inner City Soul Funk Disco Rare
    Jan 29, 2025  

  $   325

  5
FOREST "FULL CIRCLE" 1st UK *HARVEST* 1970 ACID FOLK PSYCH LP+INNER
    Aug 15, 2021  

  £   230
  $   305

THE PERFECT CIRCLE - s/t - INNER CITY RECORDS - rare original funk
    Jan 14, 2013  

  $   306

  2
Inner Circle – Killer Dub 1978 OG First Press VG+ Top Ranking Sounds
    Nov 4, 2025  

  $   283

ZERO BOYS Vicious Circle LP NIMROD 1982 US orig+inner+yellow ps NM-001 RARE HC
    Mar 9, 2017  

  £   204
  $   270

  2
Reggae Inner Circle ‎ Massive Girl 10 Roosevelt Ave. 1st Jamaican press
    Jul 28, 2024  

  £   200
  $   265

  2
EARL ZERO - CITY OF THE WEAK HEART // INNER CIRCLE - DUB THE WEAK [ Ag195 ]
    Sep 1, 2019  

  $   255

  2
The Perfect Circle - S/T LP - Inner City - Soul Funk OG Press Shrink
    Feb 12, 2024  

  $   255

  5
The Perfect Circle ?– S/T Self Titled INNER CITY ICR 114272 ORGINAL PRESSING
    Jul 24, 2021  

  $   250

  5
The Perfect Circle 1977 Inner City Soul Funk GRAIL Rare LP Deep Bay Area Oakland
    Jun 10, 2025  

  $   250

Jacob Miller Tired fe lick weed & Inner Circle E-E Saw
    Apr 7, 2008  

  £   176
  $   233

  5
The Perfect Circle - LP - Inner City - Soul Funk ICR-114272
    Mar 18, 2024  

  $   240

  5
The Perfect Circle ?– S/T LP Inner City Orig US Press Funk Soul Rare 1977 Bay
    Apr 2, 2021  

  $   230

  2
EVERET DYCE / BRIGHTER SIDE OF LIFE / VERSION / INNER CIRCLE / 7''
    Mar 3, 2026  

  $   214

  3
THE PERFECT CIRCLE- LP ON INNER CITY RECORDS - Soul Funk NICE ORIGINAL LP
    Oct 3, 2025  

  $   210



 Discography


421 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Buju BantonKool Operator  noneNot On Label12", , , 2002US
Buju BantonKool Operator  noneInner Circle Reggae12", Single, ,
Inner CircleThe Inner Circle  PA-6318Trojan RecordsLP, Album, , Japan
 
 
The Perfect CircleThe Perfect Circle  noneInner City Records (3)LP, Album, Unofficial Release, StereoUS
The Perfect CircleThe Perfect Circle  noneInner City Records (3)LP, Album, Unofficial Release, US
The Perfect CircleThe Perfect Circle  ICR 114272Inner City Records (3)LP, Album, Stereo, 1977US
 
PefkinInner Circle Outer Circle  morc 70Morc RecordsLP, Album, Limited Edition, 2014Belgium
Inner CircleBad Boys  YZ 564TWEA12", , , 1990Germany
Inner CircleNot About Romance  U8P 1323Universal Records12", , , 1998US
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  12 WIP 6472Island Records12", 45 RPM, Single, 1979UK
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  9031-77678-7WEA7", Single, 45 RPM, 1992Europe
Inner CircleBad Boys  MAG 1017 TWEA12", , , 1993UK
Inner CircleBlack Roses  9031-73425-1WEALP, Album, , 1990Germany
Inner CircleRock With You  4509-91309-0Metronome12", 45 RPM, , 1992Europe
Fatman Riddim SectionHeavyweight Dub / Killer Dub  SVLP 293Simply VinylLP, Compilation, Reissue, 2001UK
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  200 378Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1979Germany
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  PRO 731WEA12", , , 1992Germany
Inner CircleBad To The Bone  9031-76520-1WEALP, Album, , 1992Europe
Inner CircleSummer Jammin'  PRO 940WEA12", , , 1994Germany
Inner CircleSomething So Good  SX-T 25TonpressLP, Album, , 1983Poland
Inner CircleBad Boys  VR-1233Vision Records (4)12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1989US
Inner CircleRock With You (Remix)  4509-91308-7WEA7", 45 RPM, Single, 1992Europe
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  9031-77679-0WEA12", 45 RPM, , 1992Europe
Inner CircleMusic Machine  100.456Island Records7", Single, , 1979Netherlands
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  9198 076Island Records12", 45 RPM, Maxi-Single, 1979France
Inner CircleOne Way / Front And Center  RAS 7027RAS Records Inc.12", , , 1987US
Inner CircleEverything Is Great / Mary Mary  600 080Island Records12", 45 RPM, Single, 1979Germany
Inner CircleWrapped Up In Your Love  4509-92017-0WEA12", , , 1993Germany
Inner CircleGames People Play  4509-96594-0WEA12", 45 RPM, , 1994Europe
Inner CircleReady For The World  E-ST 11664Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1977UK
Inner CircleBad Boys  9031 73422-7WEA7", Single, , 1990Scandinavia
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  DMD 1975Big Beat12", , , 1993US
Inner CircleBad Boys (Theme From Cops)  0-96056Big Beat12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1993US
The Perfect CircleFor Your Funkification / Dip Stick  ICR 114275Inner City Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Mono, Stereo1978US
Inner CircleBad To The Bone - Remix  4509-90264-7WEA7", Single, , 1992Germany
Inner CircleNew Age Music  6313 076Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1980France
JackhammaThe Inner Circle Of Evil  SFORZA 010Technosforza Rec.12", , , 2007Germany
Inner CircleRock The Boat  TRLS 93Trojan RecordsLP, Album, , 1974UK
Elec Pt1The Inner Circle  BUNKER 3079Bunker Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Limited Edition, 2007Netherlands
Inner CircleI Think I Love You  0630-16826-0WEA12", , , 1996Germany
Inner CircleSomething So Good  49.923Carrere7", Single, , 1982France
Inner CircleReady For The World  1C 038-85 210Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1979Germany
Inner CircleMusic Machine  600.027Island Records12", 45 RPM, , 1979Netherlands
Inner CircleNew Age Music  202 524-320Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1980Germany
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  9123 041Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1979France
Inner CircleSomething So Good  8162Carrere12", 45 RPM, Maxi-Single, 1982France
Inner CircleBad Boys  YZ 564WEA7", 45 RPM, Single, 1990Europe
Inner CircleEverything Is Great / Wanted - Dead Or Alive  WIP 6472Island Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1979UK
Inner CircleBlack Roses  9031-73715-7Metronome7", Single, 45 RPM, 1991Germany
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  9031-77678-7WEA7", Single, 45 RPM, 1992France
Inner CircleSummer Jammin' Remixes  WMSPROM54WEA12", 45 RPM, Promo, 1994Sweden
Inner CircleBlack & White  VR-1221Vision Records (4)12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1989US
Inner CircleBlame It On The Sun  TRLS 114Trojan RecordsLP, Album, , 1975UK
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  ILPS-9558Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1979Scandinavia
Inner CircleSomething So Good  67866CarrereLP, Album, , 1982France
Inner CircleReady For The World  ST 11664Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1977US
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long) (Remix)  4509-90830-0WEA12", Maxi-Single, 45 RPM, 1992Germany
Inner CircleBad Boys  9031-73423-0WEA12", Maxi-Single, Stereo, 1990Scandinavia
Inner CircleSummer Jammin'  4509 96121 0Wea12", , , 1994Germany
Inner CircleDa Bomb  0630-15190-0WEA12", , , 1996Germany
Inner CircleOne Way  RAS 3030Real Authentic SoundLP, Album, , 1987UK
Inner CircleBad Boys  BB 8237Beat Box12", 45 RPM, Maxi-Single, 1990Sweden
Inner CircleBad Boys (Theme From Cops)  DMD 1980Big Beat12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1993US
Ben DelayInner Circle  Techtone-009Techtone Records12", , , 2008Germany
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  0-10131Big Beat12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1993US
Inner CircleGames People Play  0-95864Big Beat12", , , 1994US
Inner CircleReggae Beat Box  MTR-12-002Metro (3)12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1986US
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  ISD 8755Island Records12", , , 1979US
Inner CircleBlame It On The Sun  6.23972Trojan RecordsLP, Album, , 1979Germany
Inner CircleStop Breaking My Heart  WIP 6488Island Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1979UK
Inner CircleNew Age Music  MLPS 9608MangoLP, Album, , 1980US
Inner CircleBad To The Bone - Remixes  4509-90265-0WEA12", 45 RPM, Single, 1992Germany
Inner CircleReggae Thing  ST-11574Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1976US
Inner CircleSummer In The City  600 276Island Records12", 45 RPM, Maxi-Single, 1980Germany
Inner CircleBarry Biggs And The Inner Circle  TRLS 142Trojan RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1977UK
Inner CircleGames People Play  PRO-920WEA12", Promo, , 1994Germany
Lionel Hampton And His Jazz Inner CircleMi Va Di Cantare / Casa Bianca  GH 2042Glad-Hamp Records7", Promo, , US
Inner CircleMary Mary  100.756Island Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1979Netherlands
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  100 334Island Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1979Germany
Inner CircleNew Age Music  102.201Island Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1980Netherlands
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  678-7WEA7", Single, 45 RPM, 1992Jamaica
VariousOur Thing Volume 2 (The Inner Circle) - Part 2  Highgrade 066.2Highgrade Records12", , , 2009Germany
VariousOur Thing Volume 2 (The Inner Circle) - Part 1  Highgrade 066.1Highgrade Records12", , , 2009Germany
Inner CircleWe 'A' Rockers  WIP 6498Island Records7", Single, , 1979UK
Inner CircleRock With You (Remix)  PRO 761WEA12", Promo, , 1992Germany
Inner CircleNew Age Music  600.259Island Records12", , , 1980Netherlands
Inner CircleMassive Girl  none10 Roosevelt Ave.7", 45 RPM, , 1986Jamaica
Inner CircleComputer Style  none10 Roosevelt Ave.7", 45 RPM, , 1986Jamaica
Inner CircleStop Breaking My Heart  100 592Island Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1979Netherlands
Alcatraz (11)Don't Quit / Having My Baby  AA0017All Access (3)7", 45 RPM, , 2004Jamaica
Inner CircleGames People Play  PRO 891WEA12", 45 RPM, Promo, 1994Germany
Mr. VegasBeg A Little Piece  noneSoundbwoy Entertainment7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Inner CircleBad Boys  4509-92470-7Metronome7", 45 RPM, , 1993Germany
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  ILPS 9558Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1979UK
Inner CircleYou Make Me Feel Brand New  TR.7933Trojan Records7", 45 RPM, , 1974UK
Inner CircleTell Me  SBLP-0001-597Soundbwoy Entertainment12", , , 1997US
Inner CircleDuppy Gunman  TRO 9008Trojan Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1974UK
John CaleMusic For An Inner Circle!  Joca 7122Metropol (2)LP, Unofficial Release, , 1985Italy
Inner CircleNew Age Music  12WIP 6537Island Records12", , , 1980UK
Inner CircleWe 'A' Rockers  12XWIP 6498Island Records12", 45 RPM, , 1979UK
Inner CircleBad Boys (Theme From Cops)  7-98426Big Beat7", 45 RPM, , 1993US
Inner CircleDread Reggay Hits  STAR 001StarappleLP, Album, , 1974Jamaica
Junior ReidToo Much Blood A Run  noneSoundbwoy Entertainment7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Inner CircleBlack & White  100·07·499Bellaphon7", 45 RPM, , 1989Germany
Inner CircleMusic Machine / Mary Mary  100 874Island Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1979Germany
Inner CircleIdentified  VR-3309Vision Records (4)LP, Album, , 1989US
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  ILPS 9558Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1979US
Inner CircleWe Come To Rock You  MLPS 7787Mango12", Promo, 33 ⅓ RPM, 1980US
Inner CircleDiscipline Child / Nosed Please  600 177-213Island Records12", 45 RPM, , 1980Germany
Inner CircleWe Come To Rock You  MLPS 7787Mango12", , , 1980US
Inner CircleSummer Jammin'  4509-96120-7WEA7", Single, , 1994Germany
Inner CircleGames People Play  4509-96593-7WEA7", Single, , 1994Germany
Anthony WayneKeep Flowin' / Break 'Em Off  ANT003Inner Circle Entertainment12", , , 1993US
Inner CircleCan You Handle It ?  A 007Arab7", 45 RPM, Single, 1974Jamaica
Inner CircleYour Kiss Is Sweet / Judgement  TR.7959Trojan Records7", , , 1975UK
Inner CircleGirls Wild All Over The World  noneSoundbwoy Entertainment12", , , 2005Jamaica
Inner CircleBad Boys  VR-4514Vision Records (4)7", 45 RPM, , 1989US
Inner CircleNever Can Say Goodbye  MTR-87-12-003Metro (3)12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1987US
Inner CircleStop Breaking My Heart  100 592Island Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1979Germany
Lionel Hampton And His Jazz Inner CircleWe Need Nixon  GH R.N. 1Glad-Hamp Records7", , , 1972US
Land LordOne Day Christian / Praise Jahova  noneSoundbwoy Entertainment7", 45 RPM, , 2005Jamaica
Inner CircleJah Music  P-4353Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1976US
Inner CircleBad To The Bone  670.8286WEALP, Album, , 1992Brazil
Inner CircleDa Bomb (Remixes By Jam X)  0630-15854-0WEA12", Maxi-Single, 45 RPM, 1996Germany
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  IS 8753Island Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1979US
Inner CircleNew Age Music  ILPS 9608Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1980UK
Lionel Hampton And His Jazz Inner CircleThem Changes / Them Changes  55470Brunswick7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1972US
Inner CircleNot About Romance  U12-56200Universal Records12", , , 1998US
Inner CircleGames People Play  noneArab7", Reissue, , Jamaica
Inner CircleDa Bomb  U8P-1377Universal Records12", Promo, , 1996US
Inner CircleJah Music / Love Is The Drug  CL 15900Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1976UK
Inner CircleBig Tings  VPRL1596VP RecordsLP, Album, , 2000US
Lionel Hampton And His Jazz Inner CircleThem Changes / Light My Fire  55470Brunswick7", 45 RPM, , US
Lionel Hampton And His Jazz Inner CircleLittle Black Angels  GH 2043Glad-Hamp Records7", 45 RPM, Single, PromoUS
Inner CircleOne Way  RAS 3030RAS Records Inc.LP, Album, Stereo, 1987USA & Canada
Lionel HamptonLionel Hampton And The Inner Circle  ZLB-2010ZafiroLP, Album, , 1975Spain
Inner CircleBad Boys  9031-73765-0WEA12", , , 1990Scandinavia
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  ISD 8755Island Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1979US
Inner CircleBad Boys  BB 7237Beat Box7", 45 RPM, , 1990Sweden
Inner CircleNot About Romance  SBLP-119-1SoundBwoy Entertainment12", Promo, , US
VariousOur Thing Volume 2 (The Inner Circle) - Part 2  Highgrade 066.2Highgrade Records12", White Label, Promo, 2009Germany
Inner CircleDog & Bone  noneFamily Affair (3)7", , , Jamaica
Inner CircleIdentified  260 07 126BellaphonLP, Album, , 1989Germany
Inner CircleSomething So Good  67.866CarrereLP, Album, , 1982France
Inner CircleReggae Thing  ST-11574Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1976Jamaica
Inner CircleBlack Roses  RAS 3062Real Authentic SoundLP, Album, , 1990US
Inner CircleDog And Bone  ACK 508Ackee7", , , 1973UK
Kelly WainwrightInner Circle E.P.  MRG 001Murge Recordings12", 45 RPM, EP, 2012UK, Europe & US
Inner CircleGroovin' In Love  CRT 3Charm12", , , 1986UK
Inner CircleReggae Dancer  4509-96116-1WEALP, Album, , 1994Germany
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  9031-77678-7 NMagnet (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1992UK & Europe
Funky BrownI See You  246Kingston Records (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1972Jamaica
Wayne JarrettInner Circle  A LP 002AshantitesLP, Album, , 1984US
Inner CircleMammie Blue / Corporal Cox  ND-6001New Dimension7", 45 RPM, , US
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  9031-77679-0WEA12", 45 RPM, , 1992Europe
Inner CircleRock The Boat  HOSS 55Horse7", 45 RPM, , 1974UK
Inner CircleReggae Thing  2S 068 85042Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1979France
Inner CircleReggae Thing  E-ST-11574Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1976UK
Inner CircleNew Age Music  WIP 6537Island Records7", 45 RPM, , 1980UK
Inner CircleSummer Jammin'  DMD 2227Atlantic12", Promo, , 1995US
Lionel Hampton And His Jazz Inner CircleHamp Stamps / Tom Collins  GH-2035Glad-Hamp Records7", 45 RPM, , 1967US
Inner CircleReady For The World  5C 038 85210Capitol RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1979Netherlands
Inner CircleKiller Dub  noneTop Ranking SoundsLP, Album, , 1978US
Harry J. All StarsMammy Blue / King Of The Road  SI 017Sioux Records (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1972UK
Inner CircleRock The Boat  6.24148 AOTrojan RecordsLP, Album, , 1974Germany
Inner CircleBad To The Bone  RAS 3085Real Authentic SoundLP, Album, , 1992US
Inner CircleRock With You (Remixes)  4509-91311-0Metronome12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1993Germany
Inner CircleDelilah  noneTop Ranking7", 45 RPM, , 1980Jamaica
Jacob MillerGhetto On Fire  noneArab7", , , 1978Jamaica
Inner CircleRoad Block / Forward Jah Jah Children  TR.7948Trojan Records7", Single, , 1975UK
Inner CircleReggay Train (T.S.O.P)  AB .004Arab7", , , 1974
Eddie And The Hot RodsIsland Sampler  RSS 5Island Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Promo, 1979UK
Two WitchesInner Circle Outsider / Spirit Sacrifice (Dark Cabaret Acoustic Version)  SC001Sin.gles Club7", Limited Edition, Numbered, 2012Finland
Inner CircleSomething So Good  2934 146CarrereLP, Album, , 1982Germany
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  200378-IIsland RecordsLP, Album, , 1979Spain
Inner CircleMusic Is For Everyone  006-85 254Capitol Records7", 45 RPM, , 1977Germany
Inner CircleWe A Rockers  6172 866Island Records7", , , 1979France
Our Own OrganizationThe Inner Circle E.P.  MOW01Memories On Wax12", , , 2013Spain
Inner CircleI'm A Rastaman / Roman Soldiers Of Babylon  noneTop Ranking7", 45 RPM, , 1976Jamaica
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  1.616WEA7", 45 RPM, Single, Special Edition1993Spain
Inner CircleBad Boys (Original Version) // Sweat (A La La La La Long) (Original Version)  77678-7WEA7", 45 RPM, Mispress, 1992Jamaica
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  200 378Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1979Netherlands
Inner CircleYou Make Me Feel Brand New  TR.7933Trojan Records7", , , 1974UK
Inner CircleSweat (A La La La La Long)  9031-77679-0WEA12", 45 RPM, , 1992Europe
Lionel Hampton And His Jazz Inner CircleGreasy Greens  GH 2038Glad-Hamp Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1967US
Inner CircleEverything Is Great  ILPS 9558Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1979Greece
Inner CircleBlack & White  120·07·314Bellaphon12", 45 RPM, Maxi-Single, 1989Germany
Inner CircleNew Age Music  202 524Island RecordsLP, Album, , 1980Netherlands
Inner CircleGames People Play  PRO 891WEA12", 45 RPM, Promo, White Label1994Germany
Harry J. All StarsMammy Blue / King Of The Road  SI 017Sioux Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1972UK
Inner CircleWe 'A' Rockers  100.935Island Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1979Netherlands
Inner CircleEverything Is Great / Wanted - Dead Or Alive  6172 860Island Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1979France
Inner CircleYou Make Me Feel Brand New  noneArab7", 45 RPM, , 1974Jamaica
Inner CircleOne Way  RAS 3030Not On LabelLP, White Label, Promo, 1987UK
Inner CircleReggae Thing  E-ST-11574Capitol RecordsLP, Single Sided, Test Pressing, 1976UK
Two WitchesInner Circle Outsider / Spirit Sacrifice (Dark Cabaret Acoustic Version)  SC001Sin.gles Club7", Limited Edition, Numbered, 2012Finland
Buju BantonKool Operator  noneNot On Label12", , ,

 Distribution Of Prices